Doors and Windows Waterpfoof Special Silicone Sealant SS-N369

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Guangzhou/FOB
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
General Purpose Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Derfoe or OEM
Model Number:
SS-N369

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml /cartridge;25pcs/ctn;26*25.5*25cm
Delivery Detail: 25 days

Specifications

Doors and windows waterproof sealant
High strength
Short cure time
No odor, no corrosion
ISO 9001:2008; SGS; RoHS; TUV; etc.

 Doors and Windows Waterpfoof Special Silicone Sealant SS-N369

 

Product Introduction:

 

1. Doors and windows waterproof sealant is a neutral curing silicone sealant, it possesses all acetic silicone sealant‘s advantages.

2. Doors and windows waterproof sealant  is fine cohesiveness to the majority of building materials, high strength, and short cure time and so on.

3. Doors and windows waterproof sealant has more advantages that acetic silicone does not possess, such as no odor, no corrosion to metal and coating glass.

4. Doors and windows waterproof sealant can replace acetic silicone sealant for sealing, and it adopts wide use.

 

Features:

1. One-part component, easy to use.

2. Extrusion simplicity and fine thixotropy from 4°C~36°C.

3. It can use directly when squeezed out from rubber-squeezer.

4. Neutral curing, doors and windows waterproof sealant is no corrosion to constructing materials, such as metal, coating glass, concrete, marble and granite. Widely use.

5. Doors and windows waterproof sealant is excellent anti-displacement ability, stable performance and effective sealing regarding the curtain wall’s normal expansion and shearing.

6. Outstanding performances against climate aging.

7. Doors and windows waterproof sealant is remarkable withstanding of extremely high-low temperature.

 

Applications:

1. Installing door and window, assembling glass

2. Metal structure sealing and flushing

3. Other uses

 

Restriction on Use:

1. Unsuitable of structure silicone sealant.

2. Unsuitable on materials that seep out oil, plasticizer or solvent.

3. Unsuitable in circumstances without ventilating facility, for silicone sealant needs the water in the air to solidify.

4. Unsuitable on rime or moist surface.

5. Unsuitable in places that are continuously immersed under water or all year long moist.

6. Unsuitable to construction when target material temperature beyond 4°C~36°C.

 

Cautions:

When fully solidified, this product shall be non-toxic, before its solidification people should place it beyond children‘s reach. Once eye exposure, please flush your eyes with massive clean water and ask the doctor for future help.

 

Contact Person:

 

Certifications:

ISO 9001:2008SGSRoHS; etc.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the subsidiary of Supcon Chemical Enterprise (HK) Limited. We are an international manufacturer of silicone sealant, integrating R&D, design, marketing, production and after-sales service. Our headquarters is in Hong Kong, with our factory located in Baiyun District, Guangzhou. Our factory covers a total area of 5000 square meters, with more than 100 staff members, including 5 engineers and lots of highly qualified talents specialized in research, marketing and management.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Super Glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO
Contract Manufacturing: [OEM Service Offered]

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Happy Yi
Ms. Happy Yi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>