Double Components Polysulfide Sealant For Joints

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
15468559
Other Names:
joint sealant for concrete
EINECS No.:
15468559
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Rongwei
Model Number:
RW-000218
Quality:
High
Color:
A:White.B:Black
Price:
Reasonable
Material:
Polysulfide
Type:
Two Parts
Packing:
200L drum and 20Lpai

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L drums and 20L pail or per your own demand
Delivery Detail: 7~15days after the confirmed orde

Specifications

1.Two component polysulphide sealant
2.Used for flexible joints in Subway,highway pavement,Airport Runway, reservoirs

 

 

Description:

 

RongWei  is a two-component polusulphide based joint sealant basically for sealing horizontal and vertical movement joint in concrete and pavements. When the two component are mixed and it forms tough, flexible durable rubber with strong adhesive property on most building substrates and joints 

 

 

 

Advantage:

 

1.  Two component polysulphide sealant

2.  High resilient with excellent recovery characteristics

3.  Permanent and uniform watertight seal

4.  Used for flexible joints in Subway,highway pavement,Airport Runway, reservoirs 

5.  Excellent resistance to fatigue and stays flexible throughout its service life-won’t become brittle, caulk or crack due to ultra violet exposure

6.  Prevents uncontrolled cracking by allowing expansion and contraction during temperature changes

7.  Excellent adhesion to most common building substrates

8.  Good resistance to ageing. Retains joint soundness once cured

9.  Resistance against mild chemicals, hydrocarbon fuels, sea water

10. Non-toxic, can be used in potable water applications, swimming pools and tank

Field of application:

 

1. Sealing of movement and flexible joints

2. Structure floor joints

3. Airport runway and apron pavement

4. Industrial warehouse

5. Garages & workshops

6. Swimming pool floors

7. Tank and reservoirs

8.Underground project( Tunnel, Sewer) and Subway

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a professional manufacturer of rubber pipe plugs and water-stop products. Exported to many countries around the world, and our main series include Rubber Water-stop Series, Rubber Pipe Plugs, and Bridge Expansion Joint and so on.
We are looking forward to cooperate with friends from all over the world, devoting our efforts to provide high quality products, best service and competitive price. Our purpose is your satisfaction.
RongWei Rubber, your best choice. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber waterstops,PVC waterstop,Bridge bearing,Hydrophilic waterstop,Rubber pipe plug  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hengshui City Taocheng District Riverside Town Salt Embankment Mouth Village  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hengshui Rongwei Rubber Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Isabel li
Ms. Isabel li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>