About 9611 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (2)

Dow corning acetoxy silicone sealant MSDS

FOB Price: US $ 0.8 - 1.2 / Unit | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces buyer's brand and logo
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1185-55-3
Other Names:
silicone sealant brand
MF:
HO-S1-O-(S1-0)2-S1-OH
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Glass, windows, curtain wall etc
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
733
Product:
sika sealant, silicone sealant
Other name 1:
silicone sealant similar to Sika brand
Other name 2:
Sika quality silicone
Color:
clear, white, black, grey etc
Factory:
Foshan
Type:
Manufacture

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24pcs per carton, 200cartons per 20feet container
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after confirming order and deposit

Dow corning acetoxy silicone sealant MSDS

Kastar733

100% silicone acetic silicone sealant 

 

Features                                                                                                                                                             

 

1. Silicone 100%, similar quality to Sika.

2. Acetic cure, with acetic smells.

3. Waterproof and weatherproof.

4. High adhesion and performance.

5. Very flexible after total cure.

6. Easy to application, time-saving.

7. Silicone sealant made with buyer's private label and brand.

 

 

Applications                                                                                                                                                       

 

a. Install and fix all kinds of window and door;

b. For architectural decoration, glass, aluminum, wood, brick, ceramic, etc;

c. Sealing and bonding other non-greese products.

d. Widely used in glass industry, aluminum industry, plastic industry, etc.

 

 

Colors                                                                                                                                                                

 

1) Standard colors: clear, white, black

2) Customized colors:  gray, brown, bronze, green, red, silver, etc

 

 

Package                                                                                                                                                             

3) Blister tube: 35ml, 50ml, 75ml, 80ml

4) Plastic cartridge:  240ml, 280ml, 300ml, 310ml

5) Drum: 200L, 195kgs 

 

 

Pictures showcase                                                                                                                                           

 

A. Factory gate + sample room:

 

 

B. Production lines ( plastic cartridges + printing ):

 

 

C. Automatic filling machine:

 

 

D. Filling + Testing:

 

 

E. Packing:

 

 

 

 

F. Loading container:

More pictures about products will be sent by e-mail!

Datasheet will be sent by e-mail!

Samples will be sent by courier!

 

WE WILL DO BETTER THAN YOU EXPECTED!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Duan
Ms. Flora Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>