E.D.P.S For For Floor

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixture
Other Names:
stone sealer
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Building Coating,stone sealer
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Magik Impregnator
sealer:
colorless to slightly yellow
Impregnator sealer:
colorless to slightly yellow
Marble Sealer:
colorless to slightly yellow
sand stone sealer:
colorless to slightly yellow
Oil Repellent:
colorless to slightly yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Possible as per client requirement
Delivery Detail: 7 day

Specifications

EDPS For Floor
- sealer for polish marbles, granite and other

Exterior Dust Proof Sealer For Floor. 

 

 

Description

Magik Impregnator  is a Single component solvent base liquid

Uses

Magik Impregnator   is use to provide a stain free effect to stone.

Advantages

-          Easy to Apply

-          Does not change the natural look of stone

-          Economic

-          Suitable for any type of stone

-          Prevent good resistance against stain

-          U V stable

Suitable Substrate

-          Sand stone

-          Polish granite

-          Slate stone

-          Flame granite

Instruction for use and Substrate preparation

-          Clean the surface from impurity and dust

-          Surface should must be dry .

-          Apply Magik Impregnator  2 or 3 coat as per requirement.

-          Apply second coat when first coat dry

-          Leave the stone for at least 24 hour

 

Coverage

100 to 1500 sq ft / 1 lit ( As per stone porosity )

Pack Size

1 lit

Technical Data

Color : light yellow liquid

Sp Gravity : 0.9

Pot Life : 12 months

Store in a cool dark palace

Important Note

The information given in this data sheet is based on many years' experience and is correct to the best of our knowledge. However, since success of application of our products is dependent on number of factors, we can only be responsible for quality of products at the time of our despatch. Certain changes are possible in the product data sheet as we are constantly endeavoring to improve it through our R& D. Hence, in the event of any doubt on critical parameter, it is advisable to seek clarification from our technical personnel.

Always test a product on small area first.

 

 

 

 

  A Quality Product From MMCTM

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Being in this industry for more than a decade, we hold expertise in manufacturing superior quality stone care products like Grouts, Sealers, Enhancers, Stain Removers and Epoxy Bonding Agents. Our products list includesMagik Epoxy, Magik Industrial Epoxy, Marble Magik, Magik Sealer, Magik Backcoat, Magik Impregnator, Magik Gloss, Magik Wet Look, Magik Polish Powder, Magik Whitener, Magik Cleaner, Magik Stain Remover and Magik Gripjust to name a few.

We are an ISO 9001:2008 Certified ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Marble Magik,Magik Polish Powder,Magik Stain Free Epoxy,Magik Mastic,Magik Wetlook (SB)  
Brands: Marble Magik Corporation  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
North America
South America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sachin, Gujarat.  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - MARBLE MAGIK CORPORATION
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Mital Patel
Mr. Mital Patel:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: