E13 EPOXY RESIN FOR POWDER COATING

FOB Price: US $2.7 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25068-38-6
Other Names:
DIGLYCIDYL ETHER OF BOSPHENO-A
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
TECH-POWER
Model Number:
E13

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs per Polyethylene bag,35bags per pallets
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

COATING RESIN EPOXY E13 series is BPA-type solid epoxy resin,Its molecular weight: between 1500aa2,000; Solid state in room tem

GENERAL DESCRIPTION

 

COATING RESIN EPOXY E13 series is BPA-type solid epoxy resin,Its molecular weight: between 1500—2,000; Solid state in room temperature; with fine chemical stability, strong adhesion and excellent electric insulation.

 

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES

Appearancepale yellow or colorless transparent solid
Epoxy Equivalent(g/eq)720-900
Organic Chlorine(ppm)<40
Inorganic Chlorine(ppm)<260
Melting Point (°C)88-95
Color (HCB)1
Volatile(%)<0.3
Active content3%

 

CHEMICAL COMPOSITION

Diglycidyl ether of Bisphenol-A

 

APPLICATION

Thermosetting powder coating, anticorrosive paint and others, which are extensively used in the fields of chemical protection, electronic and electrical equipments, civil engineering and machine-making.

 

PACKAGE AND STORAGE

 

25kgs per Polyethylene bag,35bags per pallets

Store in a dry, cool area and avoid excessive heat.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tech-power (Huangshan) Ltd. was established in 2003, and is a professional manufacturer of powder coating additives. Our company is located at the foot of Huangshan Mountain, with beautiful environment and pleasant weather.

Our company is mainly engaged in the R&D, production and management of powder coating resins, additives, and pharmaceutical intermediates. Our main products are pure leveling agent TP88, epoxy-based leveling agent TP503, indoor matting agent TP68 and TP55, physics-based ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Flowing Agent,Matt Hardener,Polyester Resin,Hardener  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO CERTIFICAGE  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Tech Power (Huangshan) Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jing qian
Ms. jing qian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: