EDC.HCL 25952-53-8

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25952-53-8
Other Names:
EDAC
MF:
C8H17N3.HCl
EINECS No.:
46765
Purity:
≥99%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
SHIDASHENGHUA
Color:
white

Specifications

1.CAS No.: 25952-53-8
2.Molecular Weight: 191.70
3.Use:For peptide reagents and crosslinking

Specifications

Product Name: EDC·HCl
Synonyms: EDAC; 1-Ethyl-3-(3-dimethyllaminopropyl)carbodiimide hydrochloride

Molecular Formula: C8H17N3·HCl
Molecular Weight: 191.70
CAS No.: 25952-53-8

Test ItemsStandard
AppearanceWhite crystalline lens
IR SpectrumIn accordance with structure
Solubility (5% in Water)Clear and colorless
AshNot more than 0.1%
Melting Point

110-115°C

Water (Karl Fischer)Not more than 0.5%
Assay (Titrimetry)Not less than 99.0%


Storage:Cool, dry place

Package:10g;100g;500g;1000g;25kg

Use:For peptide reagents and crosslinking.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Shida Shenghua Chemical Group Co., Ltd. is a school-running enterprise belonging to the national key and ''211 project'' key construction university called China University of petroleum (East China) which is directly subordinated to Ministry of Education, moreover, we are national key High-tech enterprise specialized in production and sales of biochemical and organic chemical products. It is located in the central city on the Yellow River Delta-DongYing City.
Our Group covers an area ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PG,DMC,PC  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.489, Beier Road, Dongying City, Shandong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Anton Lee
Mr. Anton Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: