EDFA 1550nm optical amplifier price edfa 19dbm

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $360.00
  • >=10 Pieces
    $340.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-50ErA
Product name:
EDFA 1550nm optical amplifier price edfa 19dbm
Wavelength:
1540~1563nm
Output power:
19dBm
RF connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
power supply:
dual or single 90~265Vac or -48Vdc
Network Management:
RJ45
Mounting:
19'' EIA rack,1RU space
Size:
423x330x45(mm)
Net weight:
5kgs
Warranty:
3 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
60X51.5X13.5 cm
Single gross weight:
8.5 kg
Package Type:
carton for EDFA 1550nm optical amplifier price edfa 19dbm
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

 EDFA 1550nm optical amplifier price edfa 19dbm

Product Description

 

WS-50ErA series EDFA is a high power optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm,

it is mainly designed for the application of CATV or 1~8 continuous banding channel(ITU wavelength),it offers flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolise and medium-sized cities.

 

WS-50ErA series EDAF products are widely used in AM CATV,Digital CATV,DBS&MMDS,FTTX PON etc.

Technical Index

 

Applications

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm optical transmitters, optical receivers, FTTH optical node, CATV amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

Our Services

 This device warranty is 12 months. If the problem is caused by the user’s wrong operation or natural force majure, we will only be responsible for the maintenance and charge the appropriate material cost.
When the device has problem, please contact us immediately. On-site maintenance of faulty device should be operated by professional technician to avoid causing more damage to the equipment.
Note: For users who disassemble and repair equipment wihtout our authorization, our company will not offer free warranty. Reasonable maintenance and materials costs will be collected.

Contact Information

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957   Phone: +86-18615333077

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like