About 1535 results:
Organic Salt (1060) , Organic Acid (102) , Other Organic Chemicals (2)

EDTA-4Na(Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid Tetrasodium)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Sodium Organic Salt
CAS No.:
64-02-8
Other Names:
EDTA 2NA
MF:
EDTA-2Na.2H2O
EINECS No.:
64-02-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
:99.0%min.
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder,Crystalline Powder
Application:
Agriculture,Gardening,textile,printing,Pharmaceuticals,Water
Brand Name:
WNN
Model Number:
WNN01
CORLOR:
WHITE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag , or as per customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

64-02-8 Other Names: EDTA 4NA
MF: EDTA-2Na.2H2O EINECS No.: - China (Mainland)

1.Applicable to detergent, dyeing adjuvant
2.Cosmetic additive, food additive, agriculture fertilizer etc.

Tetrasodium salt of edta 4na

1.Chemical Name:EDTA-4Na

Chemcial name: Ethylenediaminetetraacetic

 acid tetrasodium salt

Molecular formula:C10H14N2Na4O8·4H2O

Molecular weight380.17

CAS No:   64-02-8;13235-36-4

EC NO:200-573-9

HS code:  2922499990

 

2.Technical specification:

 

items

 index

Content

≥99.0%

PHValue(5%Water dissolution)

10.5-11.5

Heavy metal(Pb)%≤

0.002

Iron(Fe)%≤

0.001

The chela gathers the value MgCaCO3/g

≥230

2%Water dissolution condition

Colorless is transparent

Storage time25°C

Standing storage

 

3 .Mainly usage:

      It is used as bleach-fix bath; als used as water purifier, pH-value regulator, chelating agent, 

anticoagulant; also used for textile printing & dyeing, detergent industries. 

 

4  Package:

   25kg/bags

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Union Biochemistry Co., Ltd. is an integrated company. Relying on the production base, we are engaged in the WNN trade in several fields.it is located at Weifang City, Shandong province, the World Kite Capital. It is near Jiaoji railway and Jiqing high express. The traffic is very convenient. Relying on the production base, WNN was founded in the year 2010. Tracing the history, our business was from 2001. In these years we focused on the researching .producing and trading of chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Mining Chemical,Feed Additive,Food Additive,Chemical Mediate,Medical Mediate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Of Beizhifang Village, West Of Fangyang Road, Hanting Dist.  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Christina Wu
Ms. Christina Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>