EDTA Na4

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 2,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 600 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Sodium Organic Salt
CAS No.:
64-02-8
Other Names:
EDTA-4Na
MF:
C10H12N2O8Na4.4H2O
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white crystal powder
Application:
chelating agent
Brand Name:
Yuqing
Model Number:
EDTA 4Na
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs net in multiply paper bag with value and inside polyethyle. Each 20ft container is able to load 22mt.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after receiving TT20% prepayment or original L/C

Specifications

EDTA Na4 is a dry,white crystal powder and emerges alkali in water.It's soluble in water and insoluble in alcohols.

EDTA Na4

 

 

 

 

Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid (EDTA-4Na)

Item

Indexes

Appearance 

 

White Crystal Powder

5% water solution

 

transparent

Purity

≥99.0%

Iron (Fe)

≤0.001%

Chelated value (CaCO3mg/g)

215g/g min

PH value

10.5-11.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application
  
          Application Area               -   Function
          Cleaning industry              -   Hardness controller
          Detergents & soaps           -    Stabilizer
          Disinfectant                       -   Potentiation
          Metal Treatment                -  Metal remover
          Oil Field                            -   Scale dissolve
          Polymer processing           -    Stabilizer
          Pulp & Paper industry       -  Bleach stabilizer
         Textile Industry                  -    Bleach & Dye stabilizer

 

 

Note: Please store at a dry place.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gongyi Yuqing Water Treatment Materials Co., Ltd. is the largest enterprise manufacturing inorganic water treatment material in China, and is also the first flocculent manufacturing and research base founded by the State Key Laboratory of Environmental Aquatic Chemistry, China Academy of Sciences in Henan Province. We enjoy strong development and research capabilities, as well as strict management and complete testing equipment to ensure the quality and stability of our products.

Located ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Poly aluminum chloride  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Yin
Ms. Linda Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like:
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $4700 - 4900 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2000 - 2500 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2500 - 2600 / Metric Ton
    20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • US $2500 - 2600 / Metric Ton
    5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons