Eco-friendly Wood glue

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 1 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Carton/Cartons per Week
Port: depend on customer
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108054
Other Names:
polyvinyl acetate
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
202-500-6
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
MAGPOW
Commodity:
20%-50% solid content wood glue
Appearance:
4-6
Viscosity(25 centigrade),mPa.s:
15000-25000
Shear Strength.MPa:
more than 4
Solid content(%):
20-50+-2
Stock:
Full
Custom tailor:
can accept customer's brand and design

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: common export packing Specifiction: 500g/pc,24pcs/ctn Meas:54*37*13cm
Delivery Detail: 5 days to 30 days after get deposit

Eco-friendly Wood glue

 

Description 

White emulsion glue is an Eco-friendly, water-based product. To meet with different requirements for this product, we have four different 

models (Model A,B,C,D) according to different solid content and viscosity.

 

 

Application

This product is widely used for bonding paper product, wood, handicraft, polyurethane foam, 

leather and so on. As an Eco-friendly white adhesive, it is popular in decoration and furniture 

industry

 

 

Characteristic

1. Good initial viscidity, strong bonding strength;

2. High viscosity, Eco-friendly;

3. Fast drying

 

 

 


Using Method:
1, The joint surface must be clean, dry.
2, Spreads the glue on the joint surface, presses till solidification, maintains for 24 hours under the room temperature to achieve the use intensity.


Warning:
1, The iron barrel packing is strictly prohibited
2, The using temperature should be 10 or above; After agglutination product before solidification, also should maintain in 10 above. Otherwise will cause viscosity drop if the emulsion not form good cover.
3, Wipe the bottle mouth clean after use, cover rapidly for usage next time.
4, IF the glue with half coagulation condition please mix evenly, does not affect the viscosity.
5, The water content of wood should be controlled between 815%,more or less content will affect the viscosity quality.
6, Do not get into mouth, keep our reach of kids.

 

[Storage And Packing]

1, The product should be stored at temperature 5-37centigrade in sealed non-metal container, prevent from freeze and high temperature. The shelf life is 12month from date of production. It is available to use based on passing of the test if being beyond the shelf life.
2, If the glue slightly freezes, should place in 30~40 greenhouses the full alleviation, and stirs evenly, does not affect the use. If the glue long time receives seriously freezes, cannot alleviate, appears agglomerates, the lamination even emulsion breaking, then cannot continue to use.
3, Preserve and transport as flammable products.
4, 500g/bottle, 1000g/bottle, 5kg/barrel, 15kg/barrel,in plastic bottle(barrel)

 

 

For more information please refer to our Website:

We'll offer our sale agents and purchasers many kinds of services and benefits.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Magpow Adhesive Industries is a hi-tech enterprise, developing, manufacturing and selling all kinds of adhesives with head office in Hunan International Commerce in Changsha City.

Our company has capital of more than RMB10,000,000 and production capacity of over 2,000 tons per year. The adhesives produced in our corporation are popular all over the world, for example, Southeast Asia, Europe, Africa and other countries and regions. Moreover, our company has been authorized as Hunan P... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: epoxy glue,contact cement,super glue,stone adhesive,pvc glue  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Western Europe
South America
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Central America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: Conton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Lansi Road, Liuyang Biomedical Industrial Park 410331, Hunan Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 24 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. James Lee
Mr. James Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: