About 5406 results:
Pigment (2315)

Eco-friendly powder pigment blue 28 enamel pigment

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou/Changsha/Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1345-16-0
Other Names:
Cobalt Aluminates Blue Spinel
MF:
Co/Al Oxide
EINECS No.:
215-610-4
Place of Origin:
Hunan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Deruo
Model Number:
DPI-BU2803
Type:
Cobalt
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Color:
Blue
Appearance:
Blue powder
Crystal Pattern:
Spinel Pattern
C.I. Number:
77346
Color Index Name:
Pigment Blue 28 / P.B.28

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Per 25 kgs pack in one cardboard drum and inner lined with secure plastic bag
Delivery Detail: 15-20days after 30% advanced

Specifications

Cobalt Aluminate Blue Spinel
1.High temperature resistant pigment
2.Non-toxic pigments
3.Special anti-far-infrared functio

Eco-friendly pigment blue 28, ceramics pigment, enamel pigment

 

 

Product Information:

Chemical Name                  Cobalt Aluminates Blue Spinel                                                        
Chemical Composition        Co/Al Oxide 
Color Index Name               Pigment Blue 28 / P.B.28

Color Index Number           77346

CAS Number                       1345-16-0

Physical Form                     Blue Powder

Crystal Pattern                   Spinel Pattern

 

Product Characteristics:

Pigment Blue 28 is a bright color with reddish blue, which has a special anti-far-infrared function. it is also one kinds of environmental protection pigments, which is internationally recognized as non-toxic pigments. It is easy to disperse, with excellent heat resistance, weather resistance, acid & alkali resistance, and resist to a variety of solvents, good hiding power.    

 

Main Technical Data 

Heat Resistance

≤1200°C

Light Resistance (Grade 1-8)

8

Weather Resistance (Grade 1-5)

5

Acid Resistance (Grade 1-5)

5

Alkali Resistance (Grade 1-5)

5

Oil Absorption

28-37g/100g

Density

3.8-5.4 g/cm3

PH

7-9

Mean Particle Size

≤0.95µm

 

Advantages:
High-temperature resistance, High light fastness resistance, Acid resistance,
Alkali resistance, Weather resistance, Easy to disperse, Non-migration, Non-bleeding.

 

Regulations:

Compliant to EU RoHS 2002/95/EC

Compliant to EN71Part 3:1994 (A1:2000/AC2002)

Compliant to US FDA 21 CFR 177.1520

Compliant to ASTM F963-08 (Clause 4.3.5)

Compliant to REACH

 

Suggestion Formula: 

Plastic(dark)

5‰-8‰

Plastic(light)

1‰-3‰

Coating

8%-18%

 

 

 

 

Applications:

It is mainly used in high temperature (resistant) coatings, ceramics, enamels, glass coloring, coloring of high temperature resistance engineering plastics, food contact plastics, as well as art paint. 

 

 Packaging & Delivery:
Packaging Details:
Per 25 kgs pack in one cardboard drum and inner lined with secure plastic bag

Delivery Detail: Within 15~20 days after 30% advance.

 

 

 

About  Us:

Hunan De Ruo Trade Co.,Ltd. is one of the largest high-tech & private-owned enterprises in China, which sales of complex inorganic colored pigments(CICP pigments) and cadmium pigments all over the world. The company owns professional management team, first-class research team, advanced production equipment, strict quality control system and excellent reputation. We insist to service our customers with best quality and lower price products.

 

View of factory:

 

Remarks: Item No. DPI-BU2801/2802/2803 color from light to dark.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company, located in Yueyang, is a high-tech enterprise founded by Qinhan Hu in 2013. With the registered capital of RMB10,000,000, we combine import and export. We are a specialized foreign trade company with the power of import and export. Our company owns professional management team, first-class research team, advanced production equipment, strict quality control system and an excellent reputation.
So far, we have exported three categories of product all over the world. The first ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pigments,furnishing fabric,inorganic pigments,wall cloth,Engineering Machinery  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hunan Deruo Trade Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jean Song
Ms. Jean Song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>