Egypt Bulk Natrual Herb Organic dried Alfalfa seeds

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Metric Tons
    $1.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Alfalfa Seeds
Packaging:
poly bags, paper bags, carton bags
Grade:
top grade
Place of Origin:
Egypt
Brand Name:
spicepower
Model Number:
SP-S1
Product Name:
Alfalfa Seeds
Other name:
Medicago sativa
Purity:
99.9%
Color:
Yellow
Quality:
Top
Certificate:
ISO\BRC etc.
Warranty:
2 year
MOQ:
1MT
Shipping method:
DHL, UPS, Albini&Pitigliani, other transport companies
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
P.P, PAPER BAGS
Port
ANY

Egypt Bulk Natrual Herb Organic dried Alfalfa seeds

 

Product Name:Alfalfa Seeds– Spice power 
Botanical Name:Medicago sativa
Available FORMS:ALFALFA SEED
Packing:POLYPROPYLENE BAGS
Net weight:25 – 50 Kg / BAG
Season:ALL YEAR

 

 

Compliance

There are few responsibilities more basic or more important than making sure the food our families eat is safe. Food Safety is a daily and operational priority at SPICEPOWER. We incorporate several food safety processes and programs in our operations, affiliated with respected organizations that support us in our commitment to providing safe, quality products. 

 

HACCP Program: Our Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Point system is designed to address all reasonably occurring physical, chemical and biological hazards for each of our raw materials.

 

Testing: Various microbiological testing protocols are an important part of our Quality Assurance and Food Safety Program.

 

Suppliers: SPICEPOWER rigorous Suppliers Approval Program is supported by both physical and self-audits, with supplier performance tracking and ranking based on strict adherence to customer specifications. 

 

Staff: SPICEPOWER recognizes that more than anything, our people are the most vital part of our Food Safety Program. Our monthly staff’s training program teaches and reinforces our uncompromising commitment to safe food quality