Elastic,Durable Paintable Acrylic Sealant (SGS,TUV,REACH)

FOB Price: US $0.65 - 1.96 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces 500 cartons
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
silicone sealant
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069100
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
i-Like
Model Number:
ID-123
Color:
Clear, White, Grey, Black
Package:
24pcs/carton
Certificate:
SGS, REACH, RoHS
OEM:
Available
Volume:
280ml
Tension modulus:
0.22Mpa
Hardness:
20
Gravity:
0.97
Tack-free Time:
<10 minutes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/carton, 2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 30-35 days

Specifications

acrylic sealant
1. Fast dry
2. Low odor
3. Aging&Weather resistance
4. Good quality

Acrylic Sealant

 

Kingjoin Acrylic Sealant / High quality Silicone Sealant/ Acetic Silicone Sealant is single-component, acid curing, fast curing speed, low modulus, high displacement performance, excellent adhesion. It has excellent weather resistant performance and excellent ageing resistant performance. Excellent compatibility with most of building materials.

 

 

PACKAGE

300ml plastic cartridge, 24PCS/CTN

 

Item No.:

ID-121

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

CHARACTERISTIC

1. One component, acetoxy cure, good extrusion and easy to use

2. Excellent weather proofing property

3. Excellent performance between the temperature -50°C to +150°C

4. Excellent adhesion for glass and most building materials

 

BASIC USES

1. Perimeter glazing for windows, doors and glass

2. Sealing for aluminum plate, glass window

3. Many other buildings and industrial purposes

 

CAUTIONS

1. When skin or eye contact occurs, immediately flush with water for 15 minutes, get medical attention, if irritation persists. Fully cured sealant is not hazardous.

2. Used in the well-ventilated environmnet 

3. Keep out of reach of Children

 

LIMITATIONS

  1. Can not be used to marble, granite and other alkalescence materials
  2. Not recommended for oil contained or blended surfaces
  3. Not suitable for confined joint (the sealant need atmospheric moisture for cure)
  4. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surfaces is lower than 4°C or higher than 40°C

we are member and winner of:
        Shenzhen Chamber of E-Commerce;
        Guangdong E-Merchants Club;
        Guangdong Chamber of E-Commerce;
        2012 Guangdong Top10 E-Merchants

 

The validation of our products
authentication certificate : SGS, REACH, RoHS , ISO9000

 

Quality Control Centre
KingJoin  acrylic sealant has specialized testing centers with top-ranking equipments. Through keeping cooperative relationship with a number of domestic research organizations and associations,  KingJoin  acrylic sealant now has become the base of scientific research and educational training for China acrylic sealant Trade Association.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Andy Chen
Mr. Andy Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: