Electronic components phone potting sealant

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 3.5 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI,SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,XIAMEN,NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
112926008
Other Names:
Silica
MF:
O2Si
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
SI3102
Appearance:
Transparent/Black/White
Density:
1.00-1.12
Viscosity:
5/30/30
Thermal Conductivity:
0.32
Product Name:
Electronic components phone potting sealant
Material:
Silicone
Package:
310ml cartridge
Application Temp:
-60-260℃
Service Life:
10-20 years
Certification:
ISO9001:2008

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Electronic components phone potting sealant 310ml/cartridge
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days MOQ order:7-10 days Others on Quantity

Specifications

1.China manufacturer of silicone
2.Electronic components phone potting sealant
3.MOQ 100kg
4.ISO9001:2008
5.Unit price 1.5

Electronic components phone potting sealant  SI3102

 

RTV SI3102 is room temperature moisture cured neutral organic silicone sealing material;

it could not be heated cured.

 

Features of the SI3102:

 

 1. Good adhesion to most kinds of material

 2. Protection of the electronic products under harsh conditions.

 

Features of the cured elastomers of SI3102:

 

 1. Moisture, dirt and other atmospheric composition proof

 2. Relieving the mechanical stress and tension that cased by machinery, heat shock and vibrate

 3. Good corona resistance and electrical insulation performance

 4. Excellent outdoor aging-resistance for 20-30 year

 5.Stable mechanical and electrical properties between -60-260°C

 

Data Sheet:   

 

Before Cured

Testing Term

Testing Standard

Unit

Value

Color

Visually

---

Transparent/Black/White

Viscosity

GB/T 10247-2008

25°C, Pa·s

5/30/30

Density

GB/T 13354-92

25°C,g/cm3

1.00-1.12

Curing Speed

GB/T13477.5-2002

25°C,55%RH,min

≤30

Fully Cured

Hardness

GB/T 531.1-2008

Shore A

30-40

Thermal Conductivity

GB/T 10297-1998

W/mK

0.32

Expansion Coefficiency

GB/T 20673-2006

μm/(m,°C)

210

Elongation at break

GB/T 528-1998

%

≥250

Tensile Strength

GB/T 528-1998

Mpa

≥0.7

Tensile-shear Strength

GB 6328-86

Mpa,Fe/Fe

≥1.5

Dielectric Strength

GB/T 1693-2007

kV/mm(25°C)

≥20

Dielectric wastage

GB/T 1693-2007

(1MHz)(25°C)

0.09

Dielectric Constant

GB/T 1693-2007

(1MHz)(25°C)

2.9

Volume resistance

GB/T 1692-92

(DC500V)Ω· cm

2.00E +16

 

Specification:      

    

Specification

Product Name

SI3102

Material

Silicone

Size

310ml

Packing

310ml/cartridge,25pcs/carton

Storage Life

9 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Products:

 

Certification:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Wang
Ms. Gina Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>