Emulsion Paint for Exterior

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 17 Ton/Tons
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Wall Paint
Place of Origin:
Thua Thien Hue, Vietnam
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
DRAGON, RO*AL
Drying Time:
3h
Color:
CATALOGUE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: plastic bin 18 liter or 4 liter

Specifications

It's superior arcrylic emulsion used for decoration interior and exterior. Anti fungus,penetration excellent, Colour beautiful.

 

ROAL exterior   is a superior exterior emulsion paint. Its is able to protect your house sustainble. Standing durable weather, waterproof and easy clean the dust on the wall. It is long lasting, fungus resitant with excellent adhesion. In addition, ROAL is available in range of vibrant natural shades for a look and keep your house always fresh and beautiful.

DIRECTION TO USE:

-            Remove unstable paint film, dirt, dust, fungus and other matter.

-            Ensure surface is clean, dry and stable.

-            Use clean water to dilute.

-            Stir well before use.

-            Apply with brush or roller.

-            Overcoating time minimum 2 hours.

-            Theoretical consumption: 10m2/litre

RECOMMENDED PAINT SYSTEM:

-            Sealer: One coat of ROAL exterior Sealer

-            Finish coat: two coat of ROAL-RMB.

PACKING:

Vessel 1 US Gallon and 5 US Gallon.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Royal Paint was founded in 1990 by Thanh Van Nguyen, manufacturing coating for wood products in a small factory in Hue, Vietnam. A profit was made on the operations in that first year and growth of the business came quickly since then. In 2003, we moved to a 17.000 square meters factory that allowed us to expand our product lines of coatings. Currently, the company production capacity is at 5000 tons per year. We are able to manufacture a variety of coatings products including coatings for... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Alkyd Resin,Coating,Emulsion Paint,Enamel Alkyd Paint,Anti fouling paint  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Insdustrial Zone  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - ROYAL PAINT COMPANY LIMITED
Vietnam | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1990 , 15 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. tam le
Mr. tam le:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>