About 4774 results:
Pigment (1709)

Enamel pigment (Rutile pattern)

FOB Price: US $ 38 - 39 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 6,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou, Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68186-85-6
Other Names:
P G 50
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Glass pigment, etc.
Brand Name:
JUFA
Model Number:
JF-A(B)5001~5004
Type:
Cobalt
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
Yellowish,dark green powder
Crystal form:
Spinel Pattern
Chemical Composition:
Co-Ti-Ni-Zn Oxide

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Per 25 kgs pack in one cardboard drum and inner lined with secure plastic bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 10-20 days after advance.

Specifications

Complex Inorganic Colored Pigments(CICP)
1) Heat resistance: 1000'C
2) Light fastness: Grade 8
3) Weather resistance: Grade

C I Pigment Green 50 (Cobalt Titanate Green Spinel)

 

Advantages:

High-temperature resistance, High light fastness resistance, Acid resistance,

Alkali resistance, Weather resistance, Easy to disperse, Non-migration, Non-bleeding.

Regulations:

Compliant to EU RoHS 2002/95/EC

Compliant to EN71Part 3:1994 (A1:2000/AC2002)

Compliant to US FDA 21 CFR 177.1520

Compliant to ASTM F963-08 (Clause 4.3.5)

Compliant the REACH .

 

A. Products information:

Chemical Name : Cobalt Titanate Green Spinel

Color Index Name: Pigment Green 50 /P.G.50

C.I. No. : 77377

CAS No. : 68186-85-6

Chemical Composition: Co/Ti/Ni/Zn Oxide

Physical Form: Yellowish, Dark Green Powder

Crystal Pattern: Spinel Pattern

B. Characteristic:

Pigment Green 50 is a bright color with yellowish green, it is also one kinds of environmental protection pigments, which is internationally recognized as non-toxic pigments. It is easy to disperse, with excellent heat resistance,lightfastness, weather resistance, acid & alkali resistance and high infrared reflectivity.

C. Applications:

It can be used in coil coatings, powder coatings, automobile coatings, outdoor architectural coatings, camouflage coatings, painting coatings, road sign coatings, as well as engineering plastics, general plastics, toys plastics, food packaging plastics, printing ink, color masterbatch, and other building materials,such as high-performance industrial coating, cement, concrete, roofing materials, as well as ceramics, etc.

Model with A, B represent fine-type and ordinary type respectively.

D. Main Technical Data:

Heat Resistance: ≥1000°C
Light Resisrtance(Grade 1-8): 8
Weather Resisrance(Grade 1-5): 5

Acid Resistance(Grade 1-5): 5

Alkali Resistance(Grade 1-5): 5
Oil Absorption: 16-20g/100g
Density: 4.01-5.01 g/cm3
PH: 6-9
Mean Particle Size: 1.1-2.5 µm

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hunan Jufa Technology Co., Ltd. (formerly named as 'Xiangtan Jufa Pigment Chemical Industrial Co.,Ltd ) is one of the largest high-tech & private-owned enterprises in China, which incorporates R & D, production and sales of complex inorganic colored pigments(CICP pigments) and cadmium pigments.The company established in 1985 ,with professional management team, first-class research team,advanced production equipment,strict quality assurance system,excellent reputation,our products are ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: CICP,Inorganic Pigments,Cadmium Pigments,High temperature resistant pigment,Titanium Yellow  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
North America
South America
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: ChinaCoat 2013   ECS 2013   CHINACOAT 2012   APCS 2012   ACS 2012   ECS 2011    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hongxing Village, Xiangshui Xiang, Xiangtan County, Hunan Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Hunan Jufa Technology Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Eleanca Ouyang
Ms. Eleanca Ouyang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: