Environmental Economic Elastic Art Layer Building Coating

FOB Price: US $1 - 5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
acrylic paint
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
202-415-4
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
yuran
Model Number:
YRA-2208
Color:
White
Odor:
None
Vision:
Stereoscopic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/barrel, 690 barrels/container
Delivery Detail: 10 days after receiving advance payment

       Environmental Economic Elastic Art Layer Building Coating

Yuran environmental economic elastic art layer building coating is made from flexible acrylic emulsion polymer, acrylic emulsion, modified acrylic emulsion, special additives, filler and additives. It could conceal the shortages of wall surfaces and can make all kinds of wrinkles according to your special requirements by one roller, then get a 3D vision.

 

Features:

1. High elastic and decoration

2. Washable, flexible, full texture

3. Super adhesion and color retention

4. Effective performance
5. Water based, easy to apply

 

Specifications:

Weather resistance:

5 to 10 years

Color:

White

Certificate :

ISO9001:2000 standard, ISO14024:1999

Gloss:

/

Packing:

25kg/ Barrel 

Application method:

Roller

Dilution Ratio

(best construction effect):

with 2-3% water

No. of Coat Recommended:

1 coat

 

Theoretical Coverage: 1.00 to 1.67 (m2/kg/coat)

Little wrinkles: 1.67 (m2/kg/coat);

Middle wrinkles: 1.34 (m2/kg/coat);

Large wrinkles: 1.00 (m2/kg/coat).

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition,

environment and other factors.

 

 

                                    

Applied to:

Widely used in exterior wall surface decorating of advanced building, such as hotel, cinema, office building, villa, apartment etc.

 

Construction condition:

1. 40°C>Temperature>5°C.

2. Relative humidity (RH)<85%.

3. Surface humidity <10% .

4. PH<10.

 

Shelf Life: 12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C.

 

Please note that:

1. Stir the paint well until homogenous.

2. This product avoid with the polyurethane or mixes in other paint and the powder lot, so as to avoid the phenomenon of yellow.

3. Please make sure the lid tightly closed when not in use to avoid the dust and dirt contamination coating.

 

Warming tips:

1. Pay attention to the sanitation and hygiene of the application area.

2. Dealing with construction waste should comply with environmental regulations.

3. The item must be sealed in store, keep it out of touch of children.

4. Don't swallow, do not inhale mist, and avoid contact with eyes.

5. In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of freshwater.

 

Transportation:

1. Put it upright position. Make sure put it less than 6 layers.

2. Handle with care. Don't tramp.

3. Avoid direct sun exposure for preventing excessive high temperature.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Yuran Building Materials Co.,Ltd was founded in 1999, supply building materials which involves coating, glue and wallpaper. Yuran owns five brands, as Yuran, Liyang, Kemei, Ligu and Yuranligu.
Yuran strictly follows the ISO9001 international quality management system of international standards, it's a quality assurance that Yuran offers to customers. What's more, we are pay attention to environmental protection, Yuran comprehensive introduce ISO14000 environmental manag... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Wallpaper,PVC Wallpaper,Non-woven Wallpaper  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Central America
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Miaoxi Village, Dongcheng Town, Linhai City, Zhejiang Province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 13 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Flynn Chen
Mr. Flynn Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: