About 67462 results:
Other Chemicals (45)

Environmental protection spray adhesive

FOB Price: US $2 - 5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces no
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week no
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
acid silicone sealant
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
lvshi
Model Number:
ls750,ls600-900
PH::
acetic, Neutral
Delivery Detail:
15 days after get T/T or LC
Sealant color::
Clear, black, bronze, white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cylinder/ carton
Delivery Detail: after payment soon

Specifications

spray adhesive
1.odorless
2.good initial adhesive force
3.good heat resistance and weatherproof
4.not easy to atomize

spray adhesive

1.odorless
2.good initial adhesive force
3.good heat resistance and weatherproof
4.not easy to atomize
5.can apply single si

Product Code :LS-681

Performance and Future: The product has passed the new national standard, and adopted SEBS, part imported rubber, environmental protection solvent, environmental resin , special surface-active agent and resin. It has the advantages of healthy, odorless, good initial adhesive force, good heat resistance and weatherproof, not easy to atomize, easy to spray, can apply single side.

 

Application Range: Widely apply to the manufacture of sofas , screens, leather, toys, cases and shoes ,and also to apply the spray large area conglutination of the sponge ,wooden, paper ,cloth, sheet metal and other materials.

Adhesive Bonding Technology:

When the single side spraying ,that is spraying and adhesive, double-sided spraying or adhesive arc should air 1-3 minutes ,When spraying ,should even, not deposition glue, air and pressure and reach the designated position, least cause power up or the hard edge phenomenon. Low temperature, big humidity need to

extent the air time .Attention to the site ventilation.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lanzhi li
Ms. lanzhi li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>