Epoxy Reactive Diluents-Butyl Glycidyl Ether (BGE)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
2426-08-6
Other Names:
Epoxy Glycidyl Ether
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Xinyuan
Model Number:
XY501
Epoxy Value:
min 0.63

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 180kg/drum or 20kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receive LC

Specifications

To lower the viscosity of liquid epoxy resin, to be used as floor material, concrete repairing material, filling material, flexi

       

XY501 Epoxy Reactive Diluent

 

1.       Description

Chemical name: Butyl Glycidyl Ether (BGE). Molecular formulaC7H14O2, molecular weight130,

Structural Formula: C4H9OCH2(CHCH2)O,

CAS No:  2426-08-6

Physical and Chemical Character: Colorless Transparent Liquid, little irritant smell, low toxic,

  specific gravity: 0.92-0.94,  flash burning point: 150

2.  Technical Data Sheet(TDS)

Specifications

Color

APHA

25°C

Viscosity

mPa.s

Purity

%

Epoxy Value

eq/100g

Epoxy Equivalent

g/eq

Hydrolyzable chlorine

eq/100g

Inorganic chlorine

eq/100g

Moisture

Content

%

XY501P

≤20

≤2

≥99.0

-

 

-

-

≤0.1

XY501A-1

≤20

≤2

 

≥0.70

≤143

≤0.01

≤0.001

≤0.1

XY501A

≤20

≤2

 

≥0.63

≤159

≤0.01

≤0.001

≤0.5

XY501B-2

≤60

≤3

 

≥0.55

≤182

≤0.02

≤0.005

-

XY501B-3

≤60

≤3

 

≥0.50

≤200

≤0.02

≤0.005

-

 

3. Application

Combined with Liquid Epoxy Resin, suitable for Epoxy embedding material, Casting material, Encapsulating material, Coating Material, and Adhesive. To be used in non-solvent unticorrosion coating, widing-forming.

Application features: Low viscosity, can greatly lower the viscosity of epoxy resin, improve the tenacity and adhesion of cured epoxy resin, good solubility with various epoxy resins.  

4. Packing

- Packed in 20 kg or 180kg plastic drum or 900kgs/IBC container.

- Storage and transportation must conform to basic requirements of normal chemicals.

- Store in a cool, dry and well ventilated area. Keep away from ignition sources, heat and flame and sunlight

-  It is necessary to maintain insulated (tightly seal) after use, in order to avoid negative influence arousing from moisture absorption.

5. Attention:

- Avoid contact with skin and eyes. In case of skin contact, flush with soap and water immediately, in case of eyes contact, rinse with flowing water immediately. If swallowed, get medical aid.

- The working environment must be ventilation.

- The information above is only for your reference, please test before use. Any further inquiry in application, please feel free to contact us in time.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui Hengyuan Chemical Co., Ltd. (HYCC) - a high technical enterprise, specializes in producing Solid Epoxy Resins. Our company integrates scientific research, development, production and sale together. Our total investment was about 150,000,000 RMB.

As a member of Epoxy Resin Industry Association and Painting Chemical Industry, our company has high technical resources, sophisticated equipment and powerful after-sales service groups. We have attained ISO9001:2000 International Quality ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Epoxy Resin,Reactive Diluents,Glycidyl Ether,Hardener,Dilunets  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Oceania

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.21-9 HUIZHOU EAST ROAD, HUIZHOU DISTRICT,HUANGSHAN CITY, ANHUI, CHINA  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Anhui Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. River Jiang
Mr. River Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>