Epoxy Self leveling Building Floor Coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: fuzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
epoxy self-leveling floor paint
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
royal
Model Number:
hjhy016
color:
customized
surface:
smooth&bright
wear resistance:
excellent
mechanical strength:
high

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 7-14days

Specifications

Epoxy Self leveling Building Floor Coating
1.smooth film
2.excellent decorate effect
3.easy to clean
4.ISO 9001 certificate

Epoxy Self leveling Building Floor Coating

 

Specification:

Dust-proof, waterproof, mold-proof, smooth without holes, oil-resistant, wear-resistant, stress-resistant, strong shock resistant, well toughness, chemical resistant, durable in use.

Thickness: 1.0mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Useful life: 8—15 years

 

Scope of application:

GMP medicine factory, hospital, clean room, Purification workshop, electronic factory, instrument control room, food manufacture, refrigerating chamber.

 

Construction technology:

1. Waterproof treatment: the first floor should have made waterproof processing;

2. Basic ground treatment: polish, repair and clean according to the basic ground condition;

3. Epoxy primer: roll paint the first path with the epoxy primer of exceptionally strong permeability and adhesion to strengthen surface adhesion;

4. Mortar middle coating: add quartz sand to epoxy resin, use trowel to coat evenly one time or several times according to the design;

5. Epoxy putty: Construct according the actual need, and reach the standard of being smooth and having no holes, mark of batch cutter,or mark of sand polish;

6. Self-leveling topcoat: use trowel to coat self-leveling topcoat one time, after the completion the floor is smooth and clean, color uniform and without konggu.

 

Technical parameters:

project

index

surface drying time(h)

≤ 4

Hard drying time(h)

≤24

Working life(h)

4

Hardness(shore hardness, D)

≥80

wear resistance(750g/500r, g)

≤0.030

 

Impact resistance(1kg/100cm)

Coating without flaw, exfoliation,  transformation obviously

bonding strength/ Mpa

≥3.0

compressive strength/Mpa

≥80

Water resistance(7d)

No blister, no drop, allow light discolor

Oil resistance(120#oil, 7d)

No blister, no drop, allow light discolor

alkali resistance (10% NaOH, 48h)

No blister, no drop, allow light discolor

acid resistance(10% H2SO4, 72h)

No blister, no drop, allow light discolor

Brine resistance(3% NaCl, 7d)

No blister, no drop, allow light discolor

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Royal floor Co., Ltd is located at the west coast of Haixia Strait - Fujian. It is a national professional enterprise with the integration of research, production, sale, design and construction.
Royal floor Co., Ltd administers all the operating activities in the Asian-Pacific region, and builds more than ten production base. The company introduces American advanced technology, equipment and raw material, and builds a long-term strategic cooperation relationship with the world-renowned c... View detail

  |   View Company Video

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Epoxy Floor Paint,Emery Floor Paint,Silicon PU,spray paint,boat paint  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
South America
North America
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Africa
Central America
Southern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Shanghai International Coating Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.2 Dangdou Yangxia street,Fuqing  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Fuzhou Royal Floor Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elaine Lee
Ms. Elaine Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: