Epoxy glue Adhesive glue/Epoxy doming machine/mastic sealant

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 20 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5002000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal, Cash etc.
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4; 24969-06-0
Other Names:
Epoxy resin adhesive
MF:
NA
EINECS No.:
500-033-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,glass, metal, vehicle, electrical,Electronic potting and protection
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
E4202
Advantage:
60min/80degree
Flammability class UL 94:
V-0
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Component:
Two parts
Appearance:
Transparent,brown
Temperature:
-40-120 ā„ƒ
Manufacture:
R&D Manufacturer
Client:
BMW, Volvo, Fuyao
Certification:
ISO9001,MSDS, Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg drum, 5kg drum
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1. Mix rate:100:20
2. Use in -40--120 degree
3. Curing time: 60mins
4. MSDS and ISO9001
5. Construction chemicals

 

 

Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce

 

 R&D Manufacturer

 

 

 

Characteristics before hardening

 

E4202Black

E4202White

Part

A

B

A

B

Appearance

Black thick liquid

Brown Liquid

White thick liquid

Colorless transparent liquid

Viscosity, mPa.s(25°C)

15000

100-390

15000

100-300

Proportion , g/cm3(25°C)

1.85±0.05

1.05±0.05

1.85±0.05

1.05±0.05

Mixture/mass ratio,

100:20

Viscosity after mixing, mPa.s (25°C)

4500±500

Weight after mixing, g/cm2(25°C)

1.65±0.10

Operation time after mixing, hour(25°C)

1

Gel time

25°C/5hrs or 80°C/25mins

Curing time

25°C/24hrs or 80°C/60mins

Hardness, Shore D

85

Waterabsorption 24h,25°C,%

<0.3

Dielectric strength, KV/mm,25°C

>20

Flame resistance, UL 94

V-0

\

Temperature range , °C

-40~120

-40~120

Volume resistance DC500V, Ω·cm

1.2×1015

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

E4202A/B is solvent-type room temperature curing epoxy glue adhesive

 

Features

 

1. Good toughness, high hardness mastic sealant 

2. Excellent adhesion, anti-cracking resistance

3. Excellent electrical insulating properties, stability

4. Good waterproof, moisture resistance, very low water absorption

5. Good temperature resistance, resistance temperature of 150 °C in 1 hr short time

 

Use

 

For sealing and protection of power capacitors, filters, sensors, automotive electronics and optoelectronic LED

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

Operation 

 

1. Stirring A component evenly before using it .

 

2. Weighed in a 5:1 ratio A, B two components, stir well stay with after vacuum deaeration to use within 60 minutes run out.

 

3. Good potting devices ,if necessary, continue to pumping vacuum, help to increase the electrical performance of the device.

 

4. Curing conditions: 25 ° C for 24hrs at room temperature ; or let stand for surface bubbles after heating 65 °C × 0.5hr.

 

5. Note: adhesive start the reaction after adhesive preparation , accompanied by heat release. With the greater amount of glue, the greater the heat release, the shorter operating time, required in a shorter period of time you are finished using

 

6.The above tests are measured under 100 g with adhesive

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or Iā€™m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. belinda liu
Ms. belinda liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>