Epoxy plastic Glue

FOB Price: US $0.38 - 0.69 / Set | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5040 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Day
Port: Shanghai Or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Epoxy steel
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Machinery, Crafts
Brand Name:
Fenglei
Model Number:
FL-ES001
Color:
White + Black
Available color:
Clear + Clear, White + Black, Clear + Brown
Set time:
5-15 minutes
OEM Service:
Yes
Shelf life:
12-24 month
viliable specification:
10g+10g, 28.3g+28.3g;3g+3g, 12.5g+12.5g
Available inner pack:
Aluminum wall tubes, Syringe

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20gm/set, 25gm/set, 57gm/set
Delivery Detail: 30 Days

Specifications

1. Chemicals resistance.
2. Waterproof ,oil proof.
3. Solidifying rapidly within 3-5 minutes,
4. Can be lacquered and waxed

 Packaging & Delivery:

 

Package Details:

Blister card:12pieces/case, 12cases/box; Box size:51.5*26*39cm

 

Lead Time:30 days

 

 

 

Description and Features:

 

 

Epoxy adhesives combing exceptional strength and durability, bonds trim and ornaments.Resistant to gasoline, anti-freeze and most solvents.

 

It mainly used in Metal materials and non metal materials, such as plastics, leather, pottery and porcelain, glass, jewellery and wood, etc. After its solidifying, it will have a fine performance of waterproof, oilproof and chemicals etc. It is widely used in industrial manufacturing, assembling, repairing as Well as mending of household electrical appliance and daily articles.

 

 

Hardening in low or room temperature with a high speed and excellent adhesion.

 

Exceptional chemical resistance, low porosity, durability, and bond strength.  Resistance to temperatures, chemicals, yellowing, 

and the ability for underwater application.  Good acid resistance and alkali resistance.

 

Excellent adhesion, chemical and heat resistance, excellent mechanical properties and very good electrical Insulating properties. 

A fine performance of waterproof, oilproof and chemicals resistance.

 

 

Joint layer is clear and elastic.

Suitable for small parts and structural strength.

Waterproof and chemical medium.

Solidifying rapidly within 3-5 minutes.

 

Applications:

 

joining Metallic, Glass, Ceramic,china and Wooden materials,etc.

 

Directions:

 

1.The adhesive surface oil dirt and other dirt obliteration, keep clean and dry

 

2. by weight or volume ratio of 1: 1 smooth, coated on the surface being adhesively bonding, press down, 5 ~ 10min positioning, 30min achieved using intensity, 24h reached the highest intensity

 

In 3 - 60 ~ + 120 degrees C range

 

 

TDS: 

 

Items

Viscosity

 mPas

Shear strength

 N/mm2

Operating 

temp.°C

Proportion 

of mixture

Operation time

 (min)

Set time

 (min)

Cured time 

(h)

Max filling gaps 

(mm)

Syinge glue

40000

 19

 -40~90

 1:1

 100

 15

 24-48

 1

Epoxy AB glue

 

thixotropy

 23

 -40~70

 1:1

 50-80

 5

 12-24

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Epoxy AB glue Package:

 

 

 

Our factory:

 

 

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant / GASKET MAKER/RTV Silicone,Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD7,200,000  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Village, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 39.00%, Africa 20.00%, South America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason Fu
Mr. Jason Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: