Erythrito high purity and best price wildly use in food industry

FOB Price: US $7 - 15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
149-32-6
Other Names:
meso-Erythritol
MF:
C4H10O4
EINECS No.:
205-737-3
FEMA No.:
134567
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
houjin
Color::
white
Purity (%)::
99.5%
Usage::
sweetener
Appearance::
Powder,crystalline powder
Type::
Herbal Extract
Grade::
Food Grade
Part::
Leaf
Extraction Type::
Solvent Extraction
MW:
342.3
PH:
4-7

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after the payment

Specifications

competitive price and best service
high quality and ship from factory directly

PRODUCTION INFORMATION

 

Organic sweetener Erythritol:

 

Item

 

Specification                                                

Name

Erythritol,
meso-Erythritol1,2,3,4-Butanetetrol; 
meso-1,2,3,4-Tetrahydroxybutane

CAS No.

149-32-6

EINECS

205-737-3

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Assay(on dry basis)

≥99%

Molecular Formula

C4H10O4

Weight

122.12

Melting point

118-122

Heavy metals (Pb)

≤0.5ppm

PH

5.0-7.0

Moisture(Wt)

≤0.20%

Total Ash(Wt)

0.01%

Total plate count

≤300 cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E. Coli

Negative

Packing

25kg/bag

Erythritol is a natural sugar .. It occurs naturally in fruits and fermented foods. At industrial level, Erythritol is produced from glucose by fermentation with a yeast, Moniliella pollinis. 
1. Erythritol is 15% as sweet as table sugar yet it is almost non-caloric, does not affect blood sugar, or cause tooth decay, and is absorbed by the body, therefore unlikely to cause gastric side effects unlike other sugar alcohols.
2. Erythritol is a good-tasting bulk sweetener which is suitable for a variety of reduced- calorie and sugar-free foods. 
3. Erythritol has been part of the human diet for thousands of years due to its presence in fruits and other foods
4. Erythritol has a high digestive tolerance, is safe for people with diabetes, and does not promote tooth decay. Erythritol, a polyol (sugar alcohol), is currently used as bulk sweeteners in reduced calorie foods. 
5. Erythritol has been part of the human diet for thousands of years as 
6. Erythritol is present in fruits such as pears, melons and grapes, as well as foods such as mushrooms and fermentation-derived foods such as wine, soy sauce and cheese. Since 1990, erythritol has been commercially produced and added to foods and beverages to provide sweetness, as well as enhance their taste and texture.

 

 

 

 

 

Suzhou houjin Chemical Co.,Ltd is professional  in producing all kinds of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials and Food Additives,if you are interested in any kinds of our product .please to feel free to contact with us,

 

I am always at your service.

 

We are professional in this field with many years experiences.Quality products keep us in business, excellent service helps us grow!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is committed to the development and research of food additives. We integrate sales, logistics and distribution and production in one. Our company has an independent storage, R&D and sales network and an after-sales service team. Since the establishment in October 1, 2000, we have set up 4 branches with 20 professional and technical personnel and 5 engineers. The warehousing amounts to about 36,000,000 Yuan. We plan to make regional development in China to establish 40 branches and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Orlistat,Cetilistat,Guar Gum,Gelatin,Lactoferrin  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Suzhou Houjin Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Catherine Gu
Ms. Catherine Gu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: