Erythritol 99.5%

FOB Price: US $3,100 - 3,600 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
149-32-6
Other Names:
meso-Erythritol
MF:
C4H10O4
EINECS No.:
205-737-3
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Protex
Model Number:
99.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: cleaned 25kg net paper bag
Delivery Detail: lead time 2 weeks

Specifications

Erythritol,18-60Mesh
Non-Gmo corn material
HACCP,HALAL,KOSHER,ISO Certified
Right price,quality,delivery

ERYTHRITOL

 

Sensory Quality:

Appearance:

White crystalline powder, without the impurity that can be seen by eye.

 Odor and Taste:

No unusual odor and clear sweet, like sucrose no stink, no unusual taste. 

 

Physical &Chemical Quality

Assay:              Min 99.0%

Melting point:  118-122°C

Residue on Ignition: Max 0.10%

Loss on drying: Max 0.20%

Heavy metal: Max 5 ppm

As:           Max 2 ppm

Microbiological Quality:

Bacterium total:Max 300 cfu/g

E.coli: Not detective

Packaging:

Packaging:  Designate, cleaned 25kg net paper bag each.

Shelf life and storage:One year stored in room temperature.

Labeling:    Each packing unit must carry a label indicating the name of the product, the net weight, the name of the manufacture, the date of production, the batch code, expiry date or shelf life and storage condition.

 

 Additional Information:

In addition to the quality criteria mentioned above, the material must be conforming to all other requirements of the Chinese Food Regulation that not specifically quoted in this specification.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Niran BioChemical Limited (ex-Protex International Limited) is a Food Additives and Chemicals supplier since 1998. Great Vision International Inc.,a sister company of NiranBio, is major for purchasing, inspection, warehousing and logistics.
Since 2010, we have our own Citric Acid and Citrate factory, Niran Thailand Co. ,Ltd located in Rayong, Thailand:
Production of High-Quality Citric Acid & Citrates
Capacity : 120,000 MT/Year

Even if our core business is based on sourcing, manufacturing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Ingredients (Polydextrose,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Tomato Paste,Sodium Erythorbate,CMC,Vita Wheat Gluten)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Great Vision International Inc.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jessie Cheng
Ms. jessie Cheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: