Ester C

FOB Price: US $10 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-81-7
Other Names:
Ascorbic acid
MF:
C6H8O6
EINECS No.:
200-066-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
Toyond
Model Number:
USP/BP/EP/FCC
Purity:
99%
Characteristics:
White or almost white crystals crystalline powder
Identification:
Positive reaction
Melting point:
About 190℃
PH:
2.1~2.6
Clarity Of Solution:
Clear
Colour Of Solution:
≤BY7
Loss On Drying:
0.4% Max
Specific Optical Rotation:
+20.5°~+21.5°
Organic Volatile Impurities:
Pass
Assay:
99.0%~100.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: 1kg/Tin, 5kg/Tin, 20kg/Drum, 25kg/Drum, 50kg/Drum, 200kg/Drum, 1MT/Drum
Delivery Detail: Immediately

Specifications

1.USP/EP/BP/FCC/CP
2.GMP/DMF/KOSHER/HALAL/HACCP
3.10 Years Experience
4.Delivery within 5 days
5.OEM ability

 

Company Name: TOYOND INDUSTRY LIMITED

                                HANGZHOU TOYOND BIOTECH CO.,LTD

 

Product Name: Ester C

CAS Number: 50-81-7

EINECS Number: 200-066-2

Specification: USP/BP/EP/FCC

Certification: GMP/DMF/HACCP/HALAL/KOSHER

Expiry Time: 2 Years

Packing: Aluminum Drum(5kg, 20kg), stainless steel drum(100kg,185kg)

Storage: Product should be preserved in tightly closed containers protected from light, heat, and air. Do not expose to alkalis or strong oxidizing agents

 

ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

RESULT

Characteristics

 White or almost white crystals crystalline powder

Complies 

Identification

Positive reaction

Positive

Melting Point

About 190°C

190.1°C

pH

2.1~2.6

2.59

Clarity Of Solution 

Clear

Clear

Colour Of Solution

≤BY7

<BY7

Loss On Drying 

0.4% Max

0.17%

Arsenic

≤3ppm

<3ppm

Lead

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Copper

≤5ppm

<5ppm

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Iron

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Mercury

≤1ppm

<1ppm

Oxalic Acid

≤0.2%

<0.2%

Sulphate Ash

(Residue On Ignition)

≤0.1%

<0.1%

Specific Optical Rotation

+20.5°~+21.5°

+20.75°

Organic Volatile Impurities

Pass 

Pass

Assay

99.0%~100.5%

99.65%

Conclusion: Conforms to the standard of BP2010/USP32/E300/FCCV

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
TOYOND INDUSTRY LIMITED
HANGZHOU TOYOND BIOTECH CO., LTD

Be The One You Can Trust In The World

We are a professional supplier of Vitamins, Nutrition, Food additives, Feed additives and APIs. Our plant had 20 years experience in this field, which proved by GMP system, ISO system and HACCP system. Our key products Natural Vitamin E, Vitamin E Acetate, and Vitamin A exported to more than 50 different countries. We built four scientific and professional management systems to control all the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Vitamin E,Astaxanthin,D-Biotin,Vitamin A,Vitamin D3  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
South Asia
South America
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: HIGH-TECH INDUSTRY ZONE, XINCHANG, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE P.R.CHINA  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001   GMP  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Toyond Biotech Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. James Chai
Mr. James Chai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: