Ethephon 5%, Florel, Ethrel

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 3.5 / Liter | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 200000 Liter/Liters per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
16672-87-0
Other Names:
florel ethrel
MF:
C2H6CIO3P
EINECS No.:
240-718-3
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
85% / 40% / 10% / 5% / 2.5%
Application:
Agriculture
Brand Name:
New Sunshine
Model Number:
ETH40
Ethephon 40%:
Ethephon 85% TC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200L/Plastic drum or other packing as per client requests.
Delivery Detail: Within 7-21 days after receipt of L/C or deposit

Specifications

Ethephon 5%, Florel, Ethrel
F.M.: C2H6CIO3P
Usage: Plant growth regulators

  • Ethephon 5%, Florel, Ethrel
  • Ethephon 85%TC/80%TK/40%SL/10%/5%/2.5%gel
  • Colour: as customer's requirement
  • CAS No.: 16672-87-0 

We can provide the Plant Growth Regulator Ethephon include: 85% TC / 80% TK / 40% SL / 10% / 5% / 2.5% Gel

1. Ethephon 85% TC, 40% SL mainly used in fruits, cotton;

2. Ethephon 2.5/ 5%/ 10% Gel mainly used in rubber trees.

 

Product:  Ethephon 

1. Specification:

 Table 1: Chemical Analysis of Ethephon 85% TC: 

ItemStandard
Ethephon85% min

Acid degree(setting HCl as sample)

6.0% max.

Water insoluble mater 

0.2% max.

 

Table 2: Chemical Analysis of Ethephon 40% SL:

ItemStandard
Ethephon40% min

Appearance

Colorless liquid

PH

1.5-3.0

  1,2-Dichloroethane

0.02% max. 

 

Introduction

Ethephon is a kind of organic phosphine plant growth regulator, it has a wide use in agriculture, forestry, horticulture industry.

Chemical Properies

 The pure product of ethephon is acicular crystal wax.The melting point is 74-75 °C , the density is 1.258, PH <3, is soluble in water and alcohol. It's stable in acid medium, and in alkaline medium , it's easy to decompose and release ethylene .

Mode of action

 Accelerating ripening and maturation of fruits by releasing ethylene. Fruits treated with ethephon showed rapid increase in respiratory rate.

Application
  • Accelerate ripening  and maturation of fruis( Apples, Blackberries, Blueberries, Cantaloupes, Cherries, Grapes, Peppers, Pineapple, Sugar cane, Tobacco, Tomatoes, Walnuts,etc; )
  • Reducing lodging in Wheat and Barley;
  • Promote the maturation of cotton ball, make the ball open earlier, and improve the production.
  • Applied in rubbers to increase production of latex.
  • Etc.
Toxicity Ehtephon is low toxicity plant growth regulator.
Processing time The most suitable period is when the fruit begin to mature, when colored fruits begin to color, white fruits slightly turn yellow, then you would get the best effects.
AttentionDo not mix ethephon with alkaline liquor, in case causing a too fast decomposition.

 

9:Packing:

200L/plastic drum  or 1L/Bottle, 10 bottle / Carton

 

10:Shipment:

Within 7-15 days after receipt of L/C or deposit

 

Ethephon Ethrel:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xiangtan New Sunshine Trade Co., Ltd., formerly Hunan Xiangtan County Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Corp., was founded in 1971, specializing in manufacturing and exporting chemical products.

Plant growth regulators, Insecticide, fertilizers and other Industrial Inorganic chemicals are our major products. We have invested in 4 subsidiary chemical factories and we own a chemical laboratory, and we have very good partner relations with many reputable chemical factories in China.... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Plant Growth Regulator,Insecticide,Fertilizer,Herbicide,Chemical Industrial Materials  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
South America
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vivian  Peng
Ms. Vivian Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: