Ethyl Vanillin 99.5%

FOB Price: US $10 - 14 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
vanilline
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
204-465-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents
appearance:
powder
colour:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg 500kg /drum
Delivery Detail: immediately

Specifications

vanilline 99.8%
appearance: white powder
package:25kg/drum
payment way: TT or L/C
Usage: can be usd in bread,cake,coffe

Specifications:
Appearance: White to slightly yellow needle-like crystal or crystal powder.
Fragrance: Similar to Vanilla Beans.
Solubility (25Deg. C): 1g of Vanillin is soluble in 2ml of 95% Ethanol and the solution should be transparent.
Melting point: 81.0-83.0C
Content: 99% min.
Loss on drying: 0.5% max.
As: 0.0003% max.
Heavy metal (based on Pb): 0.001% max.
Residue on ignition: 0.05% max

 

Application:


Vanillin is one of the important flavors with a dense of sweet cream odor. It is widely used in confectionary, ice cream, beverage, cake, chocolate, bread, biscuit, cigarette, wine and feedstuff well as in cosmetic, and in perfuming of rubber, plastic and other products. It is also used in medicine pharmaceutical, electroplate and other industries and used as chemical reagent.


Packing:

 

25kg/drum Storage: Keep in a cool and ventilated place. Protect from strong light and water, and keep containers closed. Avoid contamination from other special smell

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan Xiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was formed in 2005. Our company mainly exports hexamine, melamine, paraformaldehyde, formic acid and other relative products and imports materials, equipment and technology for general production.
Hexamine capability is 20000mts per year. 80% quantity of hexamine for exporting.Depending on the strength of our group and the support from customers, our company has marketed our products to different places of the world and established a completely new image ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hexamine powder,paraformaldehyde melamine,Hexamine,paraformaldehyde,Melamine  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
South Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Jinan Xiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Juan Huang
Ms. Juan Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: