Ethyl Vanillin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-32-4
Other Names:
3-ethoxy-4-hydroxy-benzaldehyde
MF:
C9H10O3
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Purity(by GC):
99.9%
Melting Point:
76.0-78.0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in drum
Delivery Detail: 7 days after order.

Specifications

1.Good company;
2.Good quality;
3.Good price;

 

Usage

 

Ethyl vanillin is an important an indispensable raw material in the food additives industry, its aroma is 3-4 times as vanillin, widely used in food, beverages and daily cosmetics, also be used for feed additives, electroplating brightening agents, intermediates of the pharmaceutical industry.

 

Package

 

In drum or carton with PE inner bag, net weght 25kg.

 

Storage & Shelf Life

 

Store in original unopened package under suitable condition.Expiry 24 months from the date of manufacture in orginal sealed package.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chance Sun Import & Export (Dalian) Co., Ltd. is a professional global trading and manufacturing company which has self-supported import and export rights authorized by China's Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Bureau and China's Custom Administration.

Our company has strong economic foundations, strong relationship networks and well experienced professional teams.

We have set up our oversea business and market developing departments in Dubai and other countries and regions in the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Musk xylol,musk ambrette,musk ketone,camphor,vanillin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ni Li
Ms. Ni Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: