About 4751 results:
Display Racks (713) , Advertising Players (94) , Advertising Light Boxes (499)

Excellent 19 to 65 inch solar power advertising display

FOB Price: US $300 - 600 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Shenzhen port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,O/A
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Screenage
Model Number:
S19PG
Type:
TFT
Application:
indoor,mall,shop,retail shop,hospital,school
Panel Size:
19 inch
Max Resolution:
1280*1024
Viewing Angle:
Hor.178° Ver.178°
Pixel Pitch:
0.252(H)X0.252(W)Xrgb
Color:
16.7M,white and black
Contrast Ratio:
500:1
Brightness:
200cd/m2
Response Time:
5ms(G to G,MPRT)
Input Voltage:
AC110~240V, 50/60Hz
Shell Material:
aluminium alloy, toughened glass and metal
Universal Size:
19'', 22'', 26'', 32'', 42'', 55'', 65''
Panel Brand:
Samsung, LG, AU, Toshiba
Aspect Ratio:
16:9
Accessories:
remote control, instroction book, key, screw
In Horizontal:
option
In Vertically:
option
Touch Panel:
option
Waterproof:
No

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Anti-shock and environment protecting material Carton Box for Inner Box Packing , Wooden Case for Export Box Packing.
Delivery Detail: 7 working days after order confirmed

Specifications

1. Low MOQ:1 piece
2. Functions can be customized
3. Excellent after-sale service
4. Multi config to meet your demands

Dear customer, digital signage is special field for its custom. please click the float module to chat with us online or send your inquiry. Great Appreciate!

 

19 inch to 65 inch  solar power advertising display

Configuration and Specifications

 

Recommend 19 inch panel specification for solar power advertising display

Panel Display Characteristics:

ITEMSUnitSpecifications
Active Areamm408.24(H) x 255.15(V)
Pixels H x V 1440 x 3(RGB) x 900
Pixel Pitchum283.5(per one triad) x 283.5
Pixel Arrangement P.G.B. Vertical Stripe
Display Mode TN Mode, Normally White
White Luminance (center)cd/m2250cd/m2(Typ.)
Contrast Ratio 1000 (Typ.)
Optical Response Timemsec5ms (Typ.,on/off)
Nomainal Input Voltage VDDVolt+5.0 V
Power ConsumptionWatt15.1W(Typ)
WeightGrams1450(Typ)
Physical Sizemm428.0(W) x 278.0(H) x 10.3(D) (Typ)
Electrical Interface Dual channel LVDS
Support Color 16.7M colors( RGB 6-bit + Hi_FRC)
Surface Treatment Anti-Glare, 3H
Temperature Range Operating Storage°C 0 to +50, -20 to + 60
RoHs Compliance Yes

 

Panel Optical Characteristics:

ItemUnitConditionsMin.Typ.Max.Note
Viewing AngledegreeHorizontal (Right)7085-2
CR=10 (Left)7085-
Vertical (Up)7080-
CR=10 (Down)7080-
Contrast Ratio Normal Direction6001000-3
Response TimemsecRaising Time-3.65.74
Falling Time-1.42.3
Raising + Falling-58
Gray to Gray(16x16 avg.)---

Color/Chromaticity

Coordinates(CIE)

 

 

 

 

Color Coordinates(CIE)

White

 Red x0.6120.6420.6725
Red y0.3150.3450.375
Green x0.2910.3210.351
Green y0.5950.6250.655
Blue x0.1210.1510.181
Blue y0.0270.0570.087
White x0.2830.3130.343
White y0.2990.3290.359

Central Luminance

Luminance Uniformity

cd/m2

   %

 200250-6
 7580-7
Crosstalk(in 75 Hz)%   1.58
FlickerdB   -209

 

 

According to years of production experience and good feedbacks from our customer, we released several configurations for different standards to meet our client's demand. Please kindly check the information below, to help yourself find the right config.

 

Configuration A: Stand-alone configuration.

Stand-alone config for digital signage is the basic version for advertisment play. Main functions below:

USB copy function to support user to update documents; Support CF,SD,USB play; Support roll titles, Support timing switch for 7days every week and 5 times a day;

 

Document format specifications:

Support FormatVideo format

MPG,MPG-1,MPG-2,MPG-4,AVI,MP4,DIV,TS,TRP

MKV,WMV,RM,RMVB

Image formatJPEG,BMP
Music formatMP3,WMA
Text formatTXT
Video DecodingResolution ratio(Max.)1920 x 1080 60Hz
Color depth(Max.)24bit
Frame rate(Max.)30frm/s
Code stream(Max.)USB2.0 device:20Mb/s
Sound DecodingSampling rate32kHz,44.1kHz,48Hz,96Hz
Bit rate32kbps to 384 kbps

 

Configuration B: Network configuration.

Network config is a great platform for user to issue useful news for people. Signage administrator can control the digital signage via network, can update the advertisment anytime, very convenience. More flexibility and hommization.

Specifications below:

ConfigurationProcessorSMP8653,500+33MHz MIPS + FPU
RAM256MB DDR2
Operating System-Embedded Linux operating system
Support FormatVideo formatMPEG-1,MPEG-2 MP HL,MPEG-4.2 ASPL5(720p),MPEG-4.10(H.264)BPL3,MPL4.0 AND HP L4.0, WMV9 MP HL, SMPTE421M(VC-1) MP HL And AP L3
Sound formatMPEG-1 Layers I, II and III(MP3)2.0, 24-bit linear PCM7.1
Image formatGIF,JPEG,PNG,BMP
NetworkEthernet1000/100/10Mbps Adpating , RJ-45 interface
Extra storage SD card, ASTA DOM and SATA HDD.
Interfacetransfer1 x USB port
Resolution RatioMax.1920*1080

 

 

Configuration C: Intel D525 Industiral config.

Specifications form:

MainCPUIntel Atom D525 or D425
Clock Speed 1.8GHz,1M Cache (or 512K)
Consumption 13w, SMD BGA Package
ChipsetIntel G82NM10
Memory1 x DDR3 SO-DIMM slot
Support DDR3 800MHz, Up to 2GB
BIOSSPI Phoenix BIOS,support PnP
Support ACPI2.0B, APM1.2, SMBIOS2.5
DisplayICIntel GMA3150, Support DX9.0c
AudioICRealtek ALC662 HD Codec
LANICRealtek RTL8111DL PCI-Epress
Speed1000/100/10Mbps Adpating
Port1 x RJ-45 Port
USBSpeedUSB2.0 Standard, 480Mb/s
Port/Hearder4 x USB port, 2 x USB header
OtherPCIE1 x Mini-PCIE, Support 3G
Controlkeyboard mouseOptional
IR touch screenOptional
OSWindowsWindows 7/Vista/XP/2000
OtherUNIX/Linux

 

Also we can provide i3, i5, i7 series and other configurations to meet your standards. There are only three typical model be issue because of the page limited.

 

Below is our digital signage in production line for your reference, please kindly check it.

Please register www.screenage.cn if you want to know more about us!


 

 

 

 

 

It would be great appreciate if you can send your exact demand and purposes to our sales, fast and satisfied service will offer to you!Awaiting for your inquiry and kindly advice, Great thank for watching.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Highly specialized in the field of LCD&LED products, our company was established in 2008. We have been developing and manufacturing LCD&LED products since 2008 and furing these years we have develped our own products, such as LCD advertising players, LCD advertising displays, kiosk players, LCD monitors, LCD CCTV monitors and LCD televisions.

Our main products include LCD advertising players from 9 inches to 65 inches All In One Touch Screen Computer Monitor, All In One Touch Screen Printing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): digital signage,ad player,Kiosk,touch screen,Advertising  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 2F, 7th building, Fuan 2nd industrial park, Baoan district, Shenzhen city  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Allen Lei
Mr. Allen Lei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>