About 3101 results:
Mixing Equipment (12)

Excellent Adhesion Bra Pad Hot Bond Adhesive

FOB Price: US $ 3 - 8 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $23,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
COPA
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Nylon
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, zipper cloth adhesive, foil print, leather, automatives, shoes, Interlining of garment
Brand Name:
Huate
Model Number:
HT-8203-WH
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg/bag in pp woven bag
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days

Specifications

Excellent Adhesion Bra Pad Hot Bond Adhesive:
1. High bond intensity
2. Good water resistance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellent Adhesion Bra Pad Hot Bond Adhesive:
1. High bond intensity
2. Good water resistance 

 

 

 

 

 

            Type

Product properties

HT-8203-WH

Appearance Form

Dry Adhesive Web

Components

COPA(copolyamide)

Melting range  (°C)

125-135

Density   (g/cm3)

1.1

Specifications

Min. Weight

12grm

Max. Weight

100grm

Max. Width

150cm

Bonding condition(for reference only)

Temperature (°C)

135-155

Press (kg/cm2)

1-2

Time (S)

10-15

Laundry

resistance

40°C

excellent

60°C

excellent

90°C

good

Dry-cleaning resistance

excellent

 

 

The characteristic and application of hot melt adhesive web:

It has high bond intensity, good water resistance, dry cleaning resistance, heat and cold resistance, nice air permeability, soft hand touch, very convenience to use and environmental protection. Specially used for adhering double layer fabric between foam and cloth, foam and foam in bra cup model application, car interior decoration, carpet with foot pad bonding and shoes, hats, leathers and lamination of interlining garments, transfer printing, etc.

 

 

 

Application Range

 

 

 

 

Our Factory

 

 

 

 

 

 

R & D

 

 

 

 

Deep Cold Pulverization

 

 

 

 

Certificates

 

 

Exhibitions

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wenzhou Huate is a leading company in China specializing in development, production and selling of hot-melt adhesives. We have reached No. 1 in Production Line and Sales Value within China hot-melt adhesive manufacturers. After more than 20 years effort, we have established completed Production System, Safety Control System and Quality Control System & awarded ISO9001:2000 & ISO14001:2004.
Wenzhou Huate delivers innovative, advanced bonding solutions to strategic customers gl... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Hot Melt Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Intertextile Shanghai Apparel Fabrics   2012 FESPA CHINA & CSGIA   2012 Intertextile Shanghai Apparel Fabrics    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Kaifa 6th Road No. 85 Ruian Economic Development Zone,Ruian City,Zhejiang,China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Wenzhou Huate Hot-Melts Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 24 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Joe Zhu
Mr. Joe Zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: