About 301213 results:
Water Treatment (33715) , Gas Disposal (1415) , Other Environmental Products (505) , Other Recycling Products (6)

Excellent Coconut shell granular activated cabon for drinking water treatment&filtration

FOB Price: US $856 - 1,600 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin or as your requirement
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HY
Model Number:
HY-1187
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Shell activated carbon
Purity:
>95%
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Appearance:
Black Granular
Certificate:
ISO9001:2000
Color:
Black
Test methord:
ASTM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/ bag with PE inner lining& 500kg/big bag
Delivery Detail: Within 7-15 days after your advance payment

Specifications

1.Widly used in Water filtration& purification Project
2. iodine number850-1000mg/g
3. Goods back guarantee&free sampl

HONGYE BRAND COCONUT SHELL ACTIVATED CARBON

 

♣Product  introduction

 

Application

   Granular Activated carbon made from coconut shell. This hard, highly adsoptive charcoal is used specifically in air and vapor filters 

for eliminating odors and toxic vapors.Granular activated charcoal can also be placed 

in freeflow containers to adsorb smells

 

1. Gas phase absorption.Tail liquid recycle and solvent recovery such as the recovery of benzene gas, gas recovery 

from gasoline, butane. Tropsch Synthesis of emissions to recover the hydrocarbon.

2. Water further treatment and purification. Deodorant and decolor of waters in areas like electric power plant, 

pharmaceutical industry and other industrial waste waters

3. Work as catalysis carrier in synthesizing of mercury bichloride and Vinyl Acetate, or used for industrial gas 

desulphurization and phosgene production of the catalyst.

4. In the gold mining industry, gold recovery,extraction and refining. 

 

3 Features:

Our granular activated carbon charcoal produced from coconut shell by a high temperature activation process under strict quality control. 

It has a large surface area, high mechanical hardness, high pore volume and chemical stability. This grade works well for air and vapor filter.

1.High adsorption capacity and efficiency

2.Hard and durable

3.Highly developed pore structure

 

 

4 Specification:

Analysis Projec   Test data Analysis Projec   Test data
Iodine value     800-1000mg/gPacking density0.38-0.45g/ c m3
Surface area  850-1050m2/gStrength   ≥95%
Drying alkali    ≤10% PH value     ≥7
The total pore volume    >0.9 c m3 /g Powder adsorption rate of benzene  ≥450mg/g

 

 

5 Product pictures:

Details show

 

 

 

6 Product package :

 

 

 Loading pictures in Tianjin,China port to our regular customer

 

 

 

 

Our Export Records in Entry-Exit Insepection & Quarantine of the Public of China

 

 

 

Sincerely looking forward your valuble  inquiry&Welcome new and regualr customer come to visit our factory!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 2012, Gongyi Hongye Water Purification Materials Factory is a professional large-scale manufacturer of all types of activated carbon and protective equipment, integrating the development and production together. Our main products include wood-based and coal-based activated carbon, gas masks, purification filters, protective clothing, canisters, conveyor belts and rubber products. These products have been exported to America, Japan, Australia, Russia, Italy, France and dozens of other ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): coal-based granular activated carbon,coal-based powder activated carbon,coal-based columnar activated carbon,coconut shell activated carbon,wood-based activated carbon  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiaolihe Village, Mihe Town, Gongyi City, Henan, China (Mainland)  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Crystal Han
Ms. Crystal Han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>