Excellent Two components epoxy potting Adhesive/epoxy resin araldite

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 20 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5002000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal, Cash etc.
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4; 24969-06-0
Other Names:
Epoxy resin adhesive
MF:
NA
EINECS No.:
500-033-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,glass, metal, vehicle, electrical,Electronic potting and protection
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
E4215
Advantage:
UL94 V-1
Operation time:
1.2hrs
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Component:
Two parts
Appearance:
black, white
Temperature:
-50-180 ℃
Manufacture:
R&D Manufacturer
Client:
BMW, Volvo, Fuyao
Certification:
ISO9001,MSDS, Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 14kg drum 1kg drum
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1. Mix rate: 7:1
2. Use in -50--180 degree
3. Curing time: 12hours
4. MSDS and ISO9001
5. epoxy steel adhesive

  

Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce

 

 R&D Manufacturer

 

 

Properties before curing

Part

E4215 A

            E4215 B

Appearance

Black liquid

 Brown liquid

Viscosity, mPa.s(25°C)

25,000±5,000

100-300

Density, g/cm3(25°C)

1.95±0.1

1.12±0.05

Mixture/mass ratio

A:B = 7: 1

Viscosity after mixing, mPa.s (25°C)

4000±500

Operation time , hr(25°C)

1.2

Gel time ,hr(25°C)

12

Properties after curing

Hardness, Shore D

≥90

Expansion coefficient μm/(m,°C)

210

Thermal conductivity W/mK

1.1

Glass transition temperature   °C

135

Tensile-shear strength, Mpa, Fe/ Fe

≥10

Dielectric strength kV/mm(25°C)

≥20

Dissipation Factor(1MHz)(25°C)

0.09

Dielectric constant (1 MHz)(25°C)

2.9

Volume resistance DC500V, Ω·cm

6.00E +15

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E4215 7 to 1 is two-component excellent adhesion and heat-resistance solvent-free room temperature curable Epoxy Potting Sealant

 

Features

  1. Excellent adhesion, resistance to cracking
  2. Good toughness, high hardness granite epoxy resin
  3. Excellent electrical insulation properties, stability
  4. High thermal conductivity, low thermal expansion coefficient
  5. Higher Tg, can be used in the 150 °C -180 °C long-term
  6. Good waterproof, moisture resistance, low water absorption
  7. Flame retardant grade up to UL94 V-1

Use

 

It is suitable for electric tools and high thermal conductivity packaging protection product requirements in automotive electronics.

 

 

                

 

Operation 

 

  1. Mixing:Stirring A component evenly in the original package, then A, B components according to the weight ratio of 7:1 are weighed and mixed, then start to potting after mixing evenly .
  2. The B component may appear crystal or caking during storage ( this is normal), if the crystallization need to placed in the oven at 80°C to melt before using(the containers should be in open state,in order to avoid the gas expansion, damage container), and then cooling to room temperature before using, It does not affect its performance.
  3. If necessary, the device with good sealing can continue to vacuumize , is helpful to increase the electrical properties of the device.
  4. The curing conditions: 80 °C/2hrs or 25 °C/12hrs.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. belinda liu
Ms. belinda liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>