Excellent insecticide Cypermethrin 250g/L EC with manufacturer

FOB Price: US $500 - 10,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 25 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,DP,OA
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
52315-07-8
Other Names:
Cymbush,Ripcord,Arrivo,Cyperkill,Kordon,Ustaad,Lucky,cypermethrinemper
MF:
C22H19Cl2NO3
EINECS No.:
NA
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
250g/L EC
Application:
High Efficay Insecticide
Brand Name:
MDC
Model Number:
MDC-9863
Appearance:
Stable homogeneous liquid
Content of cypermethrin:
≥250g/L
pH:
4.0~8.0
Water:
≤0.5%
Emulsion stability(0.5% dilution):
No separation observed

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L/drum; 0.1~5 L/bottle and other package according to customer demand
Delivery Detail: within 14 DAYS

Specifications

*Cypermethrin 250g/L EC
*Excellent pyrethorid insecticide
*clear homogeneous liquid
*quality assurance
*delivery in 20days

Excellent insecticide Cypermethrin 250g/L EC quick efficacy

  

Mode of action

Non-systemic insecticide with contact and stomach action. Also exhibits anti-feeding action. Good residual activity on treated plants. 

Uses

Control of a wide range of insects, especially Lepidoptera, but also Coleoptera, Diptera, Hemiptera, and other classes, in fruit (including citrus), vines, vegetables, potatoes, cucurbits, lettuce, capsicums, tomatoes, cereals, maize, soya beans, cotton, coffee, cocoa, rice, pecans, oilseed rape, beet, ornamentals, forestry, etc. Control of flies and other insects in animal houses; and mosquitoes, cockroaches, houseflies and other insect pests in public health. Also used as an animal ectoparasiticide.

 

The specification

Appearance

Stable homogeneous liquid

Water

≤0.5%

pH

4.0~8.0

Content of a.i.

Cypermethrin

≥250 g/L

Emulsion stability(0.5 % dilution)

No separation observed

 

The packing

200L drum, 100mL- 5L bottle/pot or according to customer demand.

 

Shanghai Mingdou Chemical Co.,Ltd

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SHANGHAI MINGDOU CHEMICAL CO., LTD. is a manufacturer of agrochemicals, with its main business activities engaged in production and sales of pesticide technical material, formulated pesticide, pesticide intermediate and solvent. The market of MINGDOU covers more than 40 countries and regions, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, South America, Africa, and Eastern Europe etc. MINGDOU cherishes each client and always figures out the exclusive and optimum solutions to move the business quickly ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Emamectin,Abamectin,Imidacloprid,Kresoxam-methyl,Glyphosate  
Brands: MDC  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. julie L
Ms. julie L:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>