Excellent thermoplastic powder adhesive for fabric

FOB Price: US $3 - 8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 15000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
COPA
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Nylon
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,automotives industry, shoe material, flocking, glitter printed, etc.,Interlining of garment
Brand Name:
Huate
Model Number:
HT-8113
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg/bag in pp woven bag
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days

Specifications

Excellent thermoplastic powder adhesive for fabric:
1. Good adhesion
2. Good laundry and dry cleaning resistance

Excellent thermoplastic powder adhesive for fabric :
1. Good adhesion
2. Good laundry and dry cleaning resistance

 

 

 The characteristic and application of COPA:

 

It has excellent adhesion, as well as the laundry and dry cleaning resistance. It is applied in all kinds of fabric, especially for ladies and men's high quality suits/garments, automotives industry and shoe material, foil print, glitter printed, hotfix rhinestone, flocking and pyrograh.

 

 

  

Type

Product properties

HT-8113

Melting range   Typical (°C)

128-138

Melting range   DSC (°C)

125-135

Melt-index  (g/10min)

(160°C/21.18N)

35-45

Density   (g/cm3)

1.1

Particle sizes/ Method of application(µm)

0-80

Paste dot

0-160

Powder dot

80-170

Scatter for double dot

80-300

Powder scattering

Bonding condition

Temperature (°C)

135-155

Press (kg/cm2)

1.5-2.0

Time (S)

10-15

Laundry

resistance

40°C

excellent

60°C

excellent

90°C

good

Dry-cleaning resistance

excellent

 

 

  

Application Range

 

 

 

 

Our Factory

 

 

R&D

Deep Cold Pulverization

 

Certifications

 

 

Exhibitions

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wenzhou Huate is a leading company in China specializing in development, production and selling of hot-melt adhesives. We have reached No. 1 in Production Line and Sales Value within China hot-melt adhesive manufacturers. After more than 20 years effort, we have established completed Production System, Safety Control System and Quality Control System & awarded ISO9001:2000 & ISO14001:2004.
Wenzhou Huate delivers innovative, advanced bonding solutions to strategic customers globally ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hot Melt Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Kaifa 6th Road No. 85 Ruian Economic Development Zone,Ruian City,Zhejiang,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wenzhou Huate Hot-Melts Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Joe Zhu
Mr. Joe Zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: