About 537380 results:
Mixing Equipment (1708) , Reactors (2765) , Chemical Storage Equipment (13) , Grinding Equipment (4) , Other Organic Chemicals (141) , More..

Expanding PU FOAM sealant/adhesive high expansion

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 30000000000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: any port of china
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
high expansion pu foam
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
MG900 MS900
color:
LIGHT YELLOW
yield:
65L

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12PCS/CTN, CARTON SIZE:275mm*210mm*350mm, 0.021CBM/CTN. ONE 20 FEET CONTAINER:12960PCS/1080CTNS WITH PALLETS, AND 15000PCS/1250CTNS WITHOUT PALLETS
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 15-25 DAYS

Specifications

High expending yield,Utmost yield 65L,
All-season use,
shelf life:18 months
750ml/900g

 

GF-series Item-M  Gorvia PU foam

 

High expending yield,Utmost yield 65L,
All-season use,
shelf life:18 months

 

 It is based on moisture curing polyurethane, containing safety propellant, is used to seal gaps and crevices with very high expansion yield UP TO 65 LITERS, the post-expansion is quite low to prevent deformation. The foam that dispenses from aerosol can is moisture cured and draws humidity from the air for pipes, windows and doorframes. Foam can be cut once fully cured, provides excellent bond to lumber, plywood, concrete, metals, masonry and other substrates.

 

 

Note: For gun foam, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray(needs to buy separately). In such case, you might also need to buy foam cleaner to clean the gun adapter after use.

 

 

Also available:

Gun foam:MG850, MG800, MG750, MG700, MG24oz, MG20oz, private label

Straw foam:MS850, MS800, MS750, MS700, MS24oz, MS20oz, private label

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Misha Jiang
Mr. Misha Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>