About 48647 results:
Alkali (44929) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (123)

Export to soap plant - caustic soda 99% flakes/pearl/solid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 24000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
sodium hydroxide
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
caustic soda flakes
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
white flakes
Application:
soap raw material
Brand Name:
TIANLI

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg/bag ,2 PE layers inside ,1 PV layer outsider. 25 MT in a 20` container, 1000 bags in a 20` container.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after receipt of deposit

Specifications

1.Export to soap plant - caustic soda 99% flakes/pearl/solid
2.Origin:Shandong
3.We're a real factory
4.10 years factory

Export to soap plant - caustic soda 99% flakes/pearl/solid

 
Product Description

  

1.Attractive price, premium quality and prompt shipment shall be guaranteed.

2.Production capacity over 24, 000 tons per year.

3.Uses:in water softening, refining petroleum products, sanitation, hygiene and production chemicals.

 In food and drug industry.

4. it is used as acidity regulator, alkali, impregnant pigment.

5.sodium hydroxide 99%,Specification:

Purity: 99.0 % min ,NACL: 0.05% max,

NA2CO3: 0.5% max ,FE2O3 : 0.005% max

6. It is a basic chemical raw material.

7.Standard No.:GB209-2006

8.UN: 1823, H.S.CODE:28151100, CLASS: 8.1

9.We are very good manufacturer and supplier ,our plant is in shandong.

10.Spec

Grade

SPEC

Excellence

nice

Passed

Purity %≥

≥99.0

≥98.5

≥98.0

Carbonate%≤

0.5

0.8

1.0

Chlorides%≤

0.03

0.05

0.08

Iron %≤

0.005

0.008

0.01

11.25 kg/bag , waterproof packing ,2 PE layers inside ,1 PV layer outsider.

     25 MT in a 20` container, 1000 bags in a 20` container.

12.It is opaque white flake, easy deliquescence, the melting point is 318.4, the boiling point is 1390.

13. It is Noncombustible, has a strong corrosive, irritant, dust stimulate the eyes and respiratory tract, direct contact can cause burns.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Tianli Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2003. It engaged in chemical products production and sale. There are two branches: Binhai Tianli Long-Distance Carrier and Shouguang Dawu Chemical Plant (produce caustic soda flakes).
There are 56 workers now in our company, with fixed assets of RMB173 million. Our product has been sold to almost every major market of the world, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, Latin America, etc. With our advanced management system, we ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda Flake,Sodium Hydroxide,Caustic Soda Pearls,Washing Powder,Soda Ash  
Brands: TIANLI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
South America
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Wanggao Industrial Park, Shouguang City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Export License  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kaili Zhen
Ms. Kaili Zhen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>