Exterior Wall Paint

FOB Price: US $3 - 8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Ningbo or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4
Other Names:
Waterborne Interior Wall Glaze Paint
MF:
Waterborne Interior Wall Glaze Paint
EINECS No.:
DE526
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Vigo
Model Number:
WP3002
Color:
Rich color choice
Packing:
15+3 kg
Anti-crossive:
Good
Mildewproof ability:
Good
Stain resistance:
Good
Anti graffiti performance:
Good
Wearing resistance:
30mg
Surface hardness:
2H
Mildewproof grade:
No 1
VOC:
4g/L

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 15+3 Kg or as your requirement.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after get deposit

Specifications

Exterior Wall Paint
Soluble in water
Rich color choice
2-component groups
ISO 9001, ISO14001

 

 

Exterior Wall Paint  

 

Production Description:

This is an environmentally friendly waterborne resin paint.

Applicated for decorating the surface of concrete, steel, wood and stone.

With the excellent performance of antifouling, antimildew, anticorrosive, prevent yellowing at the same time.

DE526 is high gloss, while DE526Y is silkete.

 

Application scope:

It's the upgrading product of latex paint. Could be used on all kinds of buildings' interior wall.

The surface texture and decorative effect could be as good as wall brick and aluminum plate.

 

Performance characteristics: 

Environmentally friendly, with extremely low VOC, benzene, formaldehyde and other heavy metal invisible.

Stain resistance, good anti graffiti performance, all kinds of graffiti and stains could be wiped easily.

Mildewproof ability, everlasting effect for antibacterial, without any additional agents inside.

Anti-crossive, resistance from acid, alkali, salt, oil, solvents and various of chemical corrosion.

 

Product features: 

Soluble in water, rich color choice, 2-component groups.

 

Technical index: 

VOC: 4g/L

Mildewproof grade: No.1

The surface hardness: 2H

Wearing resistance: 30mg

 

Tips for application: 

Mix the A, B groups according to the designed proportion and stirring to well-distributed.

Less than 10% water dilution is acceptable if necessary.

 

 

Report for analysis: 

 

Storehouse:

 

For more other kinds special function paint:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
QuZhou Vigo trading Co., Ltd specialized in manufacuring High-level Water-based paint & Industry adhesive, mainly including whiteboard dry erase paint, all kinds of epoxy paint, wood adhesive, PVC adhesive, fabric adhesive and other adhesive. We are good at OEM and Procurement service !

We are serving you with Strong Technical Background, Advanced Machinery & Equipment, Efficient Quality Management and Attentive Customer Service. Under the effort of our well-trained technician and skillful ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Epoxy Paint,LED lighting,Machine Part,Mechanical Treatment  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Africa
North America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Quzhou Vigo Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Cloud zheng
Mr. Cloud zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: