FJ-878 High performance Anti-mildew Silicon

FOB Price: US $1.21 - 2.64 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
S878
Other Names:
Silicon sealant
EINECS No.:
S878
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking & Evergreat
Model Number:
Fineking-S878
Color:
White,black,grey
Specifications:
590ml,320ml,310ml,280ml
Certificates:
ISO9001 ,14001
Grade:
High-grade
Weight:
290g,295g,300g,410g

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft OEM is available Various package for client's selection With pallets or without Gun & cartridge is available.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

1.silicon sealant producer
2.590ml,310ml,300ml,280ml
3.anti-fungus, neutral,one-component
5.shipment: 10 days

  Anti-mildew Silicon Sealant

Fineking silicone sealant is a neutral cure high performance silicone sealant designed for a wide range of building and construction joints.

It combines the advantages of outstanding adhesion to building materials and non-corrosive and odourless curing. 

 

Properties

· One component, moisture-cured.

· Excellent primerless adhesion to numerous porous and non-porous substrates

· Noncorrosive. It will not react with or corrode common building materials

· Excellent weatherability in direct sunlight, rain, snow and ozone

· Fast curing

· Low modulus, high elasticity

· %100 Silicone, solventless

· Very low odour


Applications

· Sealing of connection joints in building industry ( brick, wall, concrete, PVC, wood, glass etc.)

· Weatherseal applications

· Mounting of windows and doors

· Glazing works

· Sealing applications in kitchens and bathrooms

 

characteristics:

1,excellent adhesion to various building materials.

2,excellent temperature and ozone resistance performance. 

3,high modulus after cured, extension/compression capability of up ± 25%

4,various colors. we can dispense according to the requirement of the customs

5,excellent extrudability. It can be extruded above -25°C

 

 specifications

Performance

National standard

GB/T167762005

Tested method

Slumpability(mm)

Vertical

≤3

GB/T13477

horizontal

No deformation

Extrusion(s)

≤10

Tack free time (min)

≤180

Hardness

20600

GB/T 531

Heat aging

Loss of heating(%)

≤10

GB/T13477

Chap

No

Pulverization

No

Tensile strength( Mpa)

General condition

>0.6

Water immersion

≥0.45

Waterultraviolet radiation

≥0.45

Destroy area of adhesion(%)

≤5

 

storage

9 months in seal condition, cool and dry place, below 27°C

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: