About 5020 results:
Mixing Equipment (371)

FJ-898 colored structure Silicon Sealant for car

FOB Price: US $0.68 - 1.67 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Silicone Sealant
EINECS No.:
898
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-898
color:
vairous
certificates:
ISO9001,ISO14001,CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft,
Delivery Detail: 7days after prepayment

Specifications

1)silicone sealant for car
2)one-component, neutral silicone sealant
2)weather resistance
3)shipment : 10 days

FJ-898 colored Structure Silicone Sealant for car

 

Description:

FJ-898 silicone structural sealant is a one-part, neutral cure, specifically designed for structural bonding and curtain wall adhesive construction applications. It easily extrudes in any weather and quickly cures at room temperature to form a high durable and flexible silicone rubber seal.

 

Characteristic

Structural Sealant has an excellent adhesive to most of construction material without a primer. It has good features as follow:

A. Can be easily used and extruded any time

B. neutral cure-suitable  for use on most construction materials

C. Excellent weather ability and stability.

D. High modulus, as cured ,it can bear joint movement capability of ±25% of the riginal joint width.

 

Use limitations

FJ-888 silicone structural sealant for construction is fit for structural usage. It should not be applied in the following conditions:

A. To all materials that bleed oils, plasticizers or solvents such as wood immersed in oil, oil Crack filler, and some uncured or sulfur Zed fat, 

B. In totally confined space (silicone sealant need the water in the air to cure)

C. For continuous immersion in water or below-grade applications all the year.

D. To painted surface,may cause seal failure as he paint cracking or paint stripping.

E. To frost or wet surface

F. Surface touch the food directly

G. Easily suffer mechanical clash

H. Fireproofing seal system.

 

 

Color:

Transparent,black, white, grey

 

Package:

300ml. Plastic cartridge, 24pcs/ctn

 

Storage 

12 months at dry and airy below 27°C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: