About 131105 results:
Mixing Equipment (17330)

FJ-998 300ml strong adhesion big glass silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.85 - 1.97 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123
Other Names:
silicon sealant
MF:
frw
EINECS No.:
244
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Building
Brand Name:
Fengjing
Model Number:
FJ-998
certificates:
ISO901,ISO14001
color:
transparent
specifications:
280ml,300ml,240ml
product:
silicon sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft OEM is available Other package is available.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after prepayment

Specifications

1.one-component
2.weather resistance
3.high modulus
4.acetic cure

 

FJ-998 BIG GLASS SILICONE SEALANT 

 

Description

 

FJ-998 Silicone Structural Sealant is a one-part,acetic, specifically designed for structural glazing and curtain wall adhesive construction applications. It easily extrudes in any weather and quickly cures at room temperature to form a high durable and flexible silicone rubber seal. FJ-998 Silicone Structural Sealant has an excellent adhesive to most of construction material without a primer.

 

It has good features as follow:

 

a. Can be easily used and extruded any time.

 

b. Acetic cure: To float glass, anodized aluminum material needn't base coating, has a strong felt power.

 

c. Excellent weather ability and stability.

 

d. High modulus, as cured, it can bear joint movement capability of ±25%.

 

Structural applications require prior testing and written print review by FENGJING.

 

 

 

Where to use

 

FJ-998 Silicone Structural Sealant is designed for use in structural glazing applications such as; big board glass seal, glass glazing curtain walls sealing and joint.

 

 

 

Typical properties (for reference)

 

The following data is for reference, is not suggested to make standard.

 

 

 

No

Item

The standard

Test result

Test method

Test at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±2°C  

1

Appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations,

Pass the the standard

 

2

Resistance to flow ,

mm

Vertical

≤3

0

GB/T113477.6-2002

Level

No distortion

No distortion

3

Tack Free Time, h

≤3

0.5

GB/T113477.5-2002

4

Extrusion ability, S 

≤10

1.2

 

5

Curing time at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±2°C,days

14-21

14-21

 

As Cured –After 21days at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±2°C:

6

Durometer Hardness,(Shore A), points

 

20

GB/T1531-1999

7

Tensile strength at 25% elongation, Mpa

 

0.14

GB/T113477.8-2002

8

Tensile strength at 50% elongation, Mpa

 

0.30

GB/T113477.8-2002

9

Tensile strength at ultimate elongation, Mpa

 

0.45

GB/T113477.8-2002

10

Ultimate elongation % at break,%

 

150

GB/T113477.8-2002

11

Density, g/cm3

 

1.01

 

 

GB/T1___Chinese national standard

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. jimbo zuo
Mr. jimbo zuo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: