FJ-S18 Highgrade multi-purpose acrylic water based acrylic sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.46 - 0.75 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123
Other Names:
Acrylic glue
EINECS No.:
Fineking-S039
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Building
Brand Name:
Fengjing
Model Number:
FJ-S18
certificates:
ISO9001,ISO14001
Specification:
280ml,300ml
product:
acrylic sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft
Delivery Detail: 14 days after prepayment

Specifications

manfufacturer
acrylic sealant
acrylic
single-component
water based

 FJ-S18 multi-purpose water based acrylic sealant

 

l Product description

 

FJ-S18 Waterproof Acrylic Sealant is a one part, water based acrylic sealant that cures to a flexible and tough rubber with good adhesive to porous surface without primer. Suitable for sealing and filling gaps or joints where low demands of elongation are requied

 

 

 

l Feature

 

1. Waterproof, Paint able.

 

2. Flexible

 

3. Excellent adhesive to most construction material

 

 

 

l Where to use

 

1. It is mainly for sealing the gaps or interior and exterior, such as doors and windows frame, walls, window sills, prefab elements, stairs, skirting, corrugated roof sheets, chimneys, conduit-pipes and roof gutters

 

2. It is also can be used on most construction materials, such as brick, concrete, plasterwork, asbestos cement, wood, glass, ceramic tiles, metals, aluminum, zinc and so on.

 

3. It is not suitable for permanently flexible sealing, for cars or spaces where wet conditions exist, e.g. aquaria, foundations and swimming pools.

 

 

 

l Characteristic

 

Diluting ability: can be diluted with water

 

Temp. resistance:-30°C up to +80°C

 

Frost resistance: good

 

Resistance to moisture: good

 

Elongation and adhesive: good

 

Weather ability: good

 

 

 

l Technical Index (for reference)

 

The following data is for reference, is not suggested to make standard.

 

No

Item

The standard

Test result

1

appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations

good

2

Specific gravity, g/cm3

 

1.55

3

Tack free time, H

≤1

0.7

4

Extrusion ability, ml/min

≥100

112

5

Elastic recovery rate, %

<40

34

6

Resistance to flow, mm

≤3

0

7

Ultimate elongation at break, %

≥100

220

8

Low temperature flexibility, °C

-20

-20

9

Stability of low temperature storage

No caky and islating

No caky and islating

10

Water resistance at the beginning

No feculent

No feculent

11

Ultimate tensile strength at break, Mpa

0.1

0.1

 

Carried by “Industry standard JC/T484-2006

 

l Colors

 

White , Black

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erica Yu
Ms. Erica Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: