About 148 results:
Alkali (4495) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (4)

Factory directly pearls/flakes 99% Caustic soda

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 24000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
caustic soda flakes
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
NaOH 99%
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white flakes
Application:
used in making silk
Brand Name:
TIANLI
Spanish Name:
hidroxido de sodio/ sosa caustica

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag ,2 PE layers inside ,1 PV layer outsider. 25 MT in a 20` container, 1000 bags in a 20` container
Delivery Detail: Within 2 weeks after getting firm order

Specifications

1.Factory directly pearls/flakes 99% Caustic soda
2.Used for removing hydrogen sulfide and sulphide of the sulp
3.Reliable

Factory directly pearls/flakes 99% Caustic soda  

1.Use: It is used for making chemicals, the paper, soap and detergent, artificial silk and cellophane, make and oxidize aluminium

2.In oil refining industry, it is used to remove the acids in the oil and improve the smell and color of the oil

3.Use for food processing (peele the vegetables and fruit) and refined vegetable oil. Can replace some soda ash and make glass. Process regenerated glue, acid waste water treatment and overcast ion exchange resin regeneration ,etc.

4.Specification:

Purity: 99.0 % min ,NACL: 0.05% max,

NA2CO3: 0.5% max ,FE2O3 : 0.005% max

5.

Grade

SPEC

Excellence

nice

Passed

Purity %≥

≥99.0

≥98.5

≥98.0

Carbonate%≤

0.5

0.8

1.0

Chlorides%≤

0.03

0.05

0.08

Iron %≤

0.005

0.008

0.01

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Tianli Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2003. It engaged in chemical products production and sale. There are two branches: Binhai Tianli Long-Distance Carrier and Shouguang Dawu Chemical Plant (produce caustic soda flakes).
There are 56 workers now in our company, with fixed assets of RMB173 million. Our product has been sold to almost every major market of the world, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, Latin America, etc. With our advanced management system, we ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda Flake,Sodium Hydroxide,Caustic Soda Pearls,Washing Powder,Soda Ash  
Brands: TIANLI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
South America
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Wanggao Industrial Park, Shouguang City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Export License  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tony Liu
Mr. Tony Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>