About 19425 results:
Acidity Regulators (3)

Factory food grade Citric Acid anhydrous,CAS No: 77-92-9

FOB Price: US $ 650 - 685 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Citric Acid Monohydrate
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month citric acid sodium citrate
Port: food chemical exporters any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
citric acid 5949-29-1
Other Names:
Citric Acid Monohydrate,Citric Acid, Citric Acid Anhydrous
MF:
C6H10O8
EINECS No.:
citric acid 221-095-7
FEMA No.:
citric acid 221-095-7
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators, Antioxidants, Nutrition Enhancers, vitamins
Brand Name:
acid citric acid Suntran
Model Number:
citric acid price Suntran03
citric acid manufacturers Mesh:
8-16,8-20,8-40,8-80,10-30.30-100
citric acid e330 Assay:
99.5%~101.5%
citric acid Model Number:
acid citric acid tapioca powder BP98,BP2000,BP2002,BP2004
bulk citric acid Shelf Life:
2 YEARS
citric acid anhydrous Color:
white
citric acid Certification:
ISO
food grade citric acid Grade:
Food Grade
citric acid monohydrate price Package:
25kg plastic bag,1000kg pallet packing,500-1000kg bag etc
bulk citric acid Specifications:
Monohydrate or Anhydrous
organic citric acid Water %:
11-13

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: acid citric acid 25kg/Bag;25MT/20'FCL without pallet; 22MT/20'FCL with pallet
Delivery Detail: citric acid monohydrate bp98 Prompt Shipment

Factory food grade Citric Acid anhydrous,CAS No: 77-92-9

 

 

 

Product Description

  Citric Acid Anhydrous & Monohydrate is the water-free form of the commonly known Citric Acid. This ingredient is odorless and colorless and exists in a crystalline form as a solid. Produced naturally and synthetically, Citric Acid in anhydrous and other forms serves an essential purpose in human functions.

Packaging & Shipping

 25kg/bag, 25MT/20'FCL without pallet

25kg/bag, 22MT/20'FCL  with pallet.

Our Services

1. Quality control--we will monitor the product quality from booking order to delivery.

2. After-sales service---we will be responsible for the goods when clients receive it within 3 months.

3. Sample testing--free sample for test before shipment is available. after shipment, the batch sample will be kept until the expiry date.

4. Fast delivery--prompt shipment with full and professional documents.

5. Professinal loading---we will take pictures before and after loading as proof for clients' review.

6. Special service---we can tailor the shipping marks as per clients' requirements.

Company Information

Suntran Industrial Group Ltd. is an international group company specially engaged in the production, sale and service of pharmaceuticals, chemicals( Acidity Regulators ,like Citric Acid, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Citric Acid Anhydrous,acid citric etc.)electronic products. We are keep improving ourselves and always offering the best quality and the most efficient service to the domestic and international customers. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Suntran Industrial Group Ltd. is an international group company specially engaged in the production, sale and service of pharmaceuticals, chemicals and electronic products. We are keep improving ourselves and always offering the best quality and the most efficient service to the domestic and international customers.

Anhui Suntran Chemical Co., Ltd. is the subsidiary of Suntran Industrial Group Ltd. We are an export-oriented enterprise established in October, 2003. Suntran works close... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Citric Acid,MSG,Dextrose,Ascorbic Acid,Maltodextrin  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: FIC    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Certifications: HACCP,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Anhui Suntran Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angelia Yi
Ms. Angelia Yi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>