Factory of Beta naphthol 99.1%

FOB Price: US $2,200 - 2,600 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 17 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: XINGANG TIANJIN, CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
135-19-3
Other Names:
B-NAPHTHOL
MF:
C10H3O
EINECS No.:
205-182-7
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates, Other
Purity:
99.1%
Brand Name:
Baoxiang grand
Application:
intermediate for dyestuffs&pigments tobais acid, J acid and azo dyes..
Appearance:
Gray and white flake,dark yellow while storing
colour:
Gray and white flake

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing: 17mt/20' FCL, 25kg/bag net weight, inner PE outer PP
Delivery Detail: within 10 days

SPECIFICATION

 

Item

Excellent grade

Measured Value

appereance

Gray and white flake,dark yellow while  storing

First melting point (°C) ≥

120.0

121.0

Beta-naphthol content (%) ≥

99.1

99.1

Alpha-naphthol content (%) ≤

0.2

0.1

Water content (%) ≤

0.1

0.08

 

Tangshan Baotie Coal & Chemical Co., Ltd. (Baotie) is dedicated to the production and sale of 

maleic anhydride, beta naphthol, bon acid. 

 

Our company is located in Tangshan which is famous for its iron and steel industry and 100km 

away from Tianjin Port. It is one of the key 100 cultivation enterprises of Hebei province. In the past 

six years, Baotie achieved the leading compay in coal&chemical field.

Baotie launched our tar process with production capacity of 120,000 tonne/y and crude benzene 

process with production capacity of 80,000tonne/y, with integrated technology of refining coal products. 

We built a maleic anhydride plant in2006, a water reducer plant in 2007, and a dinaphthol plant in 2008. 

Furthermore, in order to sharpen our international competitive edge, Baotie expanded the production of 

maleic anhydride to 60,000 tonne/y.

Significant progress has been made in cost reduction and quality enhancement through raw material

 recycling, factory automation and quality control, benefiting customers with optimal quality and service.

A well-organized information management system enables Baotie to rationalize management and to 

achieve occupational safety, environmental protection and the development of employees.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tangshan Baotie Coal & Chemical Co., Ltd. (Baotie) is dedicated to the production and sale of maleic anhydride, beta naphthol, bon acid. Our company is located in Tangshan which is famous for its iron and steel industry and 100km away from Tianjin Port. It is one of the key 100 cultivation enterprises of Hebei province. In the past six years, Baotie achieved the leading compay in coal&chemical field.

Baotie launched our tar process with production capacity of 120,000 tonne/... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Bon Acid,Beta Naphthol,Maleic Anhydride  
Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South America
North America
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: CHINA INTERDYE    

Factory Information

Factory Location: HUANGGEZHUANG,FENGNAN,TANGSHAN,HEBEI,CHINA  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Tian
Ms. Lily Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: