Factory supply high quality L-serine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
56-45-1
Other Names:
L-2-Amino-3-hydroxypropionic acid
MF:
C3H7NO3
EINECS No.:
29225000
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents, Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals, Food additive, Medicine intermediates
Brand Name:
friend
Model Number:
zhengzhou
Purity:
99
serine appearance:
white powder
Melting point:
222℃
HS code:
2922491090
Shelf life:
3 years
Storage:
in cool and dry place
Standard:
USP, AJI92

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/barrelProduct name: L-Serine 1, Physical properties: English name :L - Serine English alias: L - Serine, USP Grade; H - Ser - OH, (S) - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropanoic acid; Ser; (S) - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropionic acid; L - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropionic acid; 3 - Hydroxy - alanine CAS number : 56 45-1 EINECS number: 200-274-3 Molecular formula :C3H7NO3 Molecular weight : 105.09 InChI InChI : 1 / C3H7NO3 / c4-2 (1-5) 3 (6) 7 / h2, 5 H, 1, 4 h2, (H, 6, 7) / t2 - / m0 / s1 Meltin
Delivery Detail: within 7 days

Specifications

L-Serine, l serine(Pharm Grade, Food Grade)
1)Strict quality contral and best price.
2)be exported to more than 50 countries

Product name: L-Serine

 

1, Physical properties:

 

English name :L - Serine

English alias: L - Serine, USP Grade; H - Ser - OH, (S) - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropanoic acid; Ser; (S) - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropionic acid; L - 2 - Amino - 3 - hydroxypropionic acid; 3 - Hydroxy - alanine
CAS number : 56 45-1 
EINECS number: 200-274-3
Molecular formula :C3H7NO3
Molecular weight :  105.09
InChI InChI : 1 / C3H7NO3 / c4-2 (1-5) 3 (6) 7 / h2, 5 H, 1, 4 h2, (H, 6, 7) / t2 - / m0 / s1
Melting point :222 °C
Density  : 1.6
Water melts sex :250 g/L (20 °C)
Physicochemical properties character:  six surface form flaky crystal or prismatic shape crystal.

Melting point: 223 ~ 228 °C (breakdown)

Solubility soluble in water (20 °C, 25 g / 100 ml water).

Use used as biochemical reagent and food additive

 

2,Useage:

 

Used as a biochemical reagent and food additives; Used in biochemical research, organization culture medium preparation, medicine used for amino acids on nutrition medicine. ;Nutritional supplement. ;1. For biochemical reagent and food additive. 2. Nutritional supplement, in cosmetics as skin nutrition additive. 3. Available for biochemical and nutritional research purposes, but also can be used as synthetic ring serine raw materials

 

3: Packaging:

 

25kg/drum or as your requirement

 

4:Delivery time:

 

Within 7 days after payment confirm

 

 

L-Serine

Name

L-Serine

Synonyms

L-2-Amino-4-(methylthio)butyric acid

 

 

Molecular Formula

C3H7NO3

Molecular Weight

105.09

CAS Registry Number

56-45-1

EINECS

200-274-3

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Friend Biological Engineering Co., Ltd. (Friend) is a high-tech enterprise which is professional engaged in the development and production of food nutritional fortifiers, pharmaceutical intermediates and functional additives. Our company integrates production and trade.

We have employed a large number of experts in the food, chemical and pharmaceutical industries, and they include 3 PHD, and 10 people graduate from college or higher. Moreover, our company has established in... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Amino Acids,Vitamins  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
North America
Mid East
South America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 25.00%, Eastern Asia 16.00%, North America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kakao Zhang
Mr. Kakao Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: