About 307 results:
Amine (145)

Factory supply high quality melamine 99.8%

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 1,450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 12000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Cyanuramide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
White powder
Application:
melamine-formaldehyde resin,etc
Brand Name:
zefeng
Model Number:
M01
color:
white
shape:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag or as customer's request
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after your deposit

Specifications

Factory supply high quality melamine 99.8%
1.low price,good quality
2.free sample
3.fast delivery
4.ISO SGS

Factory supply high quality melamine 99.8%

 

1.low price,good quality
2.free sample
3.fast delivery
4.ISO SGS

 

1.Charaters

CAS NO :108-78-1 

Byname: Melamine 

EINECS No.:203-615-4

Appearance :White powder  

HS Code:2933610000

Molecular Formula : C3H8N6 

Molecular Weight :998

 

2.Properties:
Melamine is non-toxic and odorless crystalline powder, which can dissolve in glyceline, pyridine,heat ethylene glycol, acetic acid and formaldehyde.It is difficult soluble in the ether, benzene and tetrachloromethane.It will sublimate when heated, heated slongly it will decomposite.

 

 3.Uses:melamine is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, 

 heat and arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, 

 adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing  .

 

4.Packing : 25kg  500kg and 1000kg /pp bag

 

 

5.Specification :

 

item

Standard (GB/T9567-1997)

Appearance 

white powder , no impurity 

Purity

99.8% min by sublimation

Moisture

0.1%max

PH Value

7.5-9.5

Ash

0.03max

Haze degree

30max

Color degree

20max

Melting point Degree

350-355

Iron content

1.0 ppm max

Heating capacity

0.29kcal/kg

Bulk density

800kg/m3

 

 

Any interests,welcome contact Bella.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a factory which has been in this field for many years. We are engaged in kinds of fertilizer and chemicals. Depending on the best quality and reputation, we have many customers from all over the world. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): fertilizer,chemicals  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Qianhuai Village, Changshan Town, Zouping  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Bella Zhang
Ms. Bella Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: