Fast dissolving water efficiently anionic polyacrylamide pam

FOB Price: US $2,200 - 3,580.5 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons anionic polyacrylamide pam
Supply Ability: 400 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month anionic polyacrylamide pam
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
PAM/APAM/CPAM
MF:
C5H5NO)N
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent,adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Jintai
Model Number:
JT-C12
name:
anionic polyacrylamide pam
color:
white powder/granule
short name:
APAM/CPAM
CAS:
9003-05-8
EINECS:
201-173-7
application:
Water Treatment/Oil industry Chemicals
appearance:
powder/granule

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg/kraft paper bag(anionic polyacrylamide pam).
Delivery Detail: within 10 days against payment advanced

Specifications

anionic polyacrylamide pam
1.ISO9001:2000
2.Used in chemical industry
3.Widely for water treatment etc
4.Validity:2ys

anionic polyacrylamide pam

CAS NO :9003-05-8.

1.Description:

It is the white powder with the molecular weight from 5 million  to 20 million. The CPAM with the icon degree from 20% to 80% has good water solubility, and it can be dissolved in the water by the arbitrary proportion but not the organic solvent. Besides, it has the characteristics of high-polymer electrolyte, and it can be applied in the treatment of waste water rich in organics with negative charge. 

Molecular weight (×1002)

≥500

≥600

≥700

≥800

Solid content (%)

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

Ionic degree (20%-80%) 

20-45

45-55

55-60

65-80

Residual monomer (%)

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

Dissolution time(min)

≤50

≤50

≤50

≤50

Intrinsic Viscosity (dl/g)

≥8

≥8

≥8

≥8

Appearance.

White powder/granule.

ItemProduct Namekg/kraf paper bagAppearance
JT-C20 Cationic polyacrylamide (Ionic degree:20)25White granule
JT-C30   Cationic polyacrylamide (Ionic degree:30)25White granule
JT-C40Cationic polyacrylamide(Ionic degree:40)25White granule
JT-C50Cationic polyacrylamide(Ionic degree:50)25White granule
JT-C60Cationic polyacrylamide(Ionic degree:60)25White granule
JT-C70Cationic polyacrylamide(Ionic degree:70)25White granule
JT-C80Cationic polyacrylamide(Ionic degree:80)25White granule

2.Application:

(1) Industrial waste water treatment.

(2) Drinking water treatment.

(3)Paper industry

(4) Textile and leather industry.

(5) Oil and coal industry

(6) Food and wine industry

(7)Printing and dyeing industry

(8)Medecine industry.

4. Lading of Port :Qingdao Port

5. Container Volume :20tons/FCL

6. Payment terms : TT or L/C at sight.

7. Usage :Widely applied for treating the domestic sewage, industrial waste water

11.Product:

 12. Effect:

13.Packing

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou City Jintai Water Treatment Raw Material Co., Ltd. is located in Chemical Logistics Park of Zhengzhou City in Henan Province of China. Our parent company and the factory are in Puyang city of Henan province since 1988.

Our company cooperates with the 4th Research Center of Oil Ministry with a registered capital of USD five million and 300 employees. Being an economic entity with the research, development, production and sale together, now our company has a series of over 20 kinds ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide (Not Involve Drinking Water Processing),Polyaluminium Chloride (Not Involve Drinking Water Processing),Polyacrylamide,Polyaluminium Chloride  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 200 Meters, East of Liangmiao Bridge, Taiqian County, Puyang City, Henan Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , Southeast Asia 10% , Mid East 8%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vicky Zhang
Ms. Vicky Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>