Fast solid strength epoxy glue fast bond adhesive

FOB Price: US $ 0.4 - 0.6 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces epoxy glue
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: FOB NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
NBC-109/T
Other Names:
AB epoxy adhesives 4mins housework kit Custom
MF:
epoxy glue
EINECS No.:
epoxy glue
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy, Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation
Brand Name:
FL
color:
Red, Clear, Blue,Grey,Black,
Avalilable Size:
20g,80g,2kg
OEM Service:
Yes
Samples Provide:
Yes
Quality Guarantee:
24 monthes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a box 5 boxes in a carton
Delivery Detail: one month

Specifications

1)epoxy glue
2)Top quality
3) competitive price and prompt delivery
4)professional service
5)customized design/ OEM: ava

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a box 5 boxes in a carton

Delivery Detail: 20days

 

Specifications:

AB glue is two liquid mixture of hardening glue nickname, a liquid is the glue, a liquid is stiffening agent, two liquid mixing, can sclerosis, is not to be cooked by temperature hard into, so is a kind of glue at sclerosis, model the sometimes will use them.

Can improve the surface cured performance on low energy surface which is difficult to bond, (e. g. : polyolefin), and promote the curing speed.

 

Descriptions and Features:

1. Solidifying rapidly within 3-5 minutes,

2.suitable for small parts and structural strength

3.can be used after one hour

4. Quick set and high adhesive performance

5.can be lacquered and waxed

6.waterproof and chemical medium

7.joint layer is clear and elastic

 

Scope of Application:

The products of this series are widely used for bonding of metal and non-metals, connecting, sealing and repairing of hard materials, construction, automobile components, electronic components, also for usage in the material of pearls, jade, arts and crafts, antique etc.

Technical Data Sheet:

Items Fast cure AB Slow cure AB

Arearance Red Green Red Green

Viscosity(MPa.S) 3000---10000 3000---10000

Ratio 1:1 1:1

Operating time(25°C) Less than 5min Less than 30min

Set time(min) 5---10 30

Full cured time(h) 24 24

Shear strength(MPa) 18 20

Temperaturestable( °C ) -60---120 -60---120

Shelf life (25°C) 12months 12months

 

usage:

1.at ambient temperature (25 °C) will be A glue and B gum to visual 1:1 proportion overlap in A coating or coating A glue stick piece, another stick A besmear B glue, and then stick together, and do 2-3 times team fixed 5-10 minutes.

2.at ambient temperature (25 °C) will be A glue and B gum to visual 1:1 proportion of plastic material covered with mixed besmear instantly after the surface adhesion in stay, fixed 5-10 minutes can basic position. (not a large mixed glue).

The plastic rubber in the joint 30 to 50 minutes can use strength, can be in-60 °C-100 °C environment use.

 

Products:

 

 

Product Work Flow:

 

Package:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy Jia
Ms. lucy Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: