About 21948 results:
Other Chemicals (6)

Fengjing beige solid colored stone marble glue

FOB Price: US $2.36 - 4.19 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Stone Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Building
Brand Name:
Fineking & Evergreat
Model Number:
FJ-A2
Color:
White,black,various
Specification:
0.8L,3L,3.5L,4L,18L
certificate:
ISO9001, ISO14001
Delivery:
7 days
Minimum Qty:
1000kgs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 0.8L,3L,3.5L,4L,18L OEM is available.Various packing and package for clients selection.
Delivery Detail: 7-10 days after prepayment

Specifications

1)marble glue producer
2)High bond strength, Acid and alkali resistance
3)curing fast,Strong Bonding

 Fengjing  solid natural colored stone marble glue 

applications

 

1 stone with the wall’ bonding; precast concrete’ bonding

2 all kinds of concrete and mental, wood, china, glass and plastic repairs and bonding part

3  tiles and marble mosaic; concrete crack repair. 

 

Properties

 

· Resistant to UV 

· Resistant to alkalis and diluted acid solutions

· Temperature resistance of cured adhesive is between -10 °C and +100°C

· Bonded surfaces are ready to be used after 2 hours 

· No color change, cracking or shrinkage during hardening period 

 

 specification

 

Item

Q/ZLJG 002-2002

JC 887-2001

Test report

Flexural modulus of elasticity (MPa)

≥2.2×10³

≥2.0×10³

≥2.47×10³

Impact strength (KJ/m2)

≥3.5

≥3.0

55

Tensile shear strength (stainless steel-stainless steel) (MPa)

≥10.0

≥8.0

15.9

Compressive shear strength (stone-stainless steel) (MPa)

≥12.0

≥10.0

17.1

Compressive shear strength

Stone-stone

Standard condition(48 h)

≥12.0

≥10.0

27.4

Soaking(168 h)

≥10.0

≥7.0

26.7

Thermal treatment (80°C,168h)

≥10.0

≥7.0

29.2

Freeze-thaw cycle (50 times)

≥10.0

≥7.0

27.8

Coefficient of linear expansion

≥18×10 m/mk

Unconstrained contraction

≥0.5%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

sstorage and transport:

 

This product should store in the dark cool conditions, valid for 12 months;non-dangerous goods, by cars,trainsships and other transport. 

 

Restrictions

 

· Uncured product can be removed with a suitable solvent 

· Irritating to eyes and skin

· If eyes contact occurs, immediately flush eyes with plenty of water and consult doctor.

· Use only in well-ventilated areas.  

· Mixing the components in correct ratio is critical since the amount of hardner affect working time

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: