Ferrous ammonium sulfate

FOB Price: US $ 846 - 1,000 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Ferrous ammonium sulfate
CAS No.:
7783-85-9
Other Names:
Ammonium iron(II) sulfate hexahydrate
MF:
(NH4)2.Fe.(SO4)2.6(H2O)
EINECS No.:
233-151-8
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
Light yellow powder
Application:
chemical reagent
Brand Name:
HFE
Model Number:
GR AR CP ACS USP EP CP BP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In plastic woven bags of 25kgs with inner plastic bags

Specifications

ferrous ammonium sulfate
molecular formula:(NH4)2.Fe.(SO4)2.6(H2O)
CAS: 7783-85-9
Appearance:Light yellow powder

ferrous ammonium sulfate

Properties:

A soil white or yellowish powder, namely into a brown liquid. Soluble in water and alcohol. Anhydrous ferric density for 3.097 g/cm ^ 3. Become acidic aqueous solution, heating through 480 °C when decompose, release sulphur trioxide become trioxide iron, avoid light, moistureproof, sealing preservation.

Use:

As an analytical reagent, sugar to quantitatively measure, iron catalyst, mordant DTC system pigment, drugs.

 

Details:

 

Test item

Specification

Reagent grade

Pharmaceutical grade

Appearance

Conform

Conform

Assay /%

≥99.5

≥99.0

Water insoluble /%

≤0.005

≤0.02

Chloride (Cl)/%

≤0.001

≤0.005

Phosphate  (PO4)/%

≤0.0005

≤0.002

Manganese (Mn)/%

≤0.05

 

Ferric (Fe)/%

≤0.01

≤0.02

Copper (Cu)/%

≤0.002

≤0.01

Zinc (Zn)/%

≤0.005

≤0.02

Lead (Pb)/%

≤0.002

≤0.004

SO4/%

≤0.1

≤0.2

 

We supply reagent grade pharmaceutical grade USP grade BP grade. If you are interested in our products please contact me.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Flourish Chemical Co., Ltd. is specialized in the research and development, production and sales of chemical products, such as Fine Chemicals, Chemical Reagents, Pharmaceutical Excipients, Food Accessories, etc. Our products have been sold nationwide, and our pharmaceutical excipients have been exported to clients in Southeast Asia and Europe, receiving excellent reputation among domestic and foreign customers.

Our company is equipped with advanced production facilities, mod... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Calcium chloride  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: CPI China    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tianjin China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Wu
Ms. Tina Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>